The Alto Club Golf & Academy - Pitch&Putt Course Scorecard and Tees

Pitch & Putt Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 15 9 17 7 11 1 3 13 6 16 10 18 8 12 2 4 14
Par 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 27 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 27 54
Mens 96 85 105 81 86 108 82 129 96 868 83 101 69 70 101 94 107 95 122 842 1710
Ladies 96 85 105 81 86 108 82 129 96 868 83 101 69 70 101 94 107 95 122 842 1710

The Alto Club Golf & Academy - Pitch&Putt Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available The Alto Club Golf & Academy - Pitch&Putt Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Mens 54 1710 yards 52.3 87
Ladies (W) 54 1710 yards 53.7 89

About

Holes 18
Par 54
Length 1710 yds
Rating 52.3
Slope 87
Type Resort
Style Pitch & Putt

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green
Practice Hole

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code No cutoffs, jeans, bathing suits

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Conference Facilities
Sauna
Showers
Locker Rooms
Parking

Available Sports

Fitness
Year Built 2025
Golf Season Year round: Low season: Jun - Aug
Architect(s) Manuel Pinero (2025)
The Alto Club Golf & Academy - Pitch&Putt Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account