Maple Grove Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 12 14 16 10 2 8 4 18 6 17 11 1 9 5 15 7 3 13
Par 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 35 5 3 4 3 4 4 4 5 4 36 71
Blue 320 500 165 328 428 382 402 158 368 3051 540 185 465 207 430 378 395 601 385 3586 6637
White 302 485 156 310 410 365 387 150 356 2921 490 170 445 190 415 365 382 485 373 3315 6236
Gold 296 416 150 240 290 352 350 150 340 2584 490 170 404 150 370 300 345 390 305 2924 5508
Red 296 406 119 240 265 352 270 126 340 2414 435 150 404 150 370 300 345 390 305 2849 5263

Maple Grove Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Maple Grove Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 6637 yards 72.0 129
Blue (W) 71 6637 yards 78.7 134
White 71 6236 yards 70.2 119
White (W) 71 6236 yards 76.5 129
Gold 71 5508 yards 65.2 107
Gold (W) 71 5508 yards 70.3 117
Red 71 5263 yards 64.4 105
Red (W) 71 5263 yards 69.3 115

About

Formerly known as Norwood Golf Club.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6637 yds
Rating 72.0
Slope 129
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Year Built 1972
Golf Season Year round
Maple Grove Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Maple Grove Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account