The Outlaw Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 7 3 15 17 1 13 9 11 5 6 18 14 2 12 8 16 10 4
Par 4 4 3 4 5 3 4 4 5 36 3 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 36 72
Championship 399 451 181 359 572 183 360 383 547 3435 208 559 395 461 381 430 156 561 380 3531 6966
Middle 374 415 159 327 549 161 346 356 518 3205 176 517 354 434 352 402 139 519 349 3242 6447
Combo 374 385 159 327 519 161 310 356 477 3068 158 474 354 411 317 374 139 486 320 3033 6101
Executive 349 385 139 296 519 145 310 302 477 2922 158 474 325 411 317 374 132 486 320 2997 5919
Forward 324 350 118 270 480 132 257 272 443 2646 120 435 288 352 279 338 123 457 294 2686 5332

Outlaw at Paradise Pointe Golf Complex Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Outlaw at Paradise Pointe Golf Complex tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 7003 yards 74.3 138
White 72 6469 yards 72.3 129
Yellow 72 5909 yards 70.2 122
Red 72 5322 yards 67.0 118

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7003 yds
Rating 74.3
Slope 138
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $18
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1994
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Craig Schreiner (1994)
Outlaw at Paradise Pointe Golf Complex Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Outlaw at Paradise Pointe Golf Complex
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account