The East/West at Upper Montclair Country Club Scorecard and Tees

(973) 859-1726, (973) 779-7505

East/West Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 15 1 11 17 3 9 13 7 12 14 16 10 2 8 4 18 6
Par 4 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 36 4 4 3 4 5 4 5 3 4 36 72
Black 440 182 550 400 185 520 370 370 430 3447 345 340 198 395 515 405 560 203 455 3416 6863
Black/Blue 440 170 535 400 165 500 370 370 430 3380 345 340 198 395 515 405 525 164 420 3307 6687
Blue 427 170 535 370 165 500 365 350 401 3283 323 319 182 386 507 397 525 164 420 3223 6506
Blue/White 417 152 535 370 140 480 365 350 384 3193 323 319 165 386 507 397 505 151 391 3144 6337
White 417 152 485 347 140 480 345 335 384 3085 315 305 165 368 461 375 505 151 391 3036 6121
Green 354 152 403 347 135 398 314 326 384 2813 315 305 158 368 450 345 435 151 385 2912 5725
Red 354 147 403 343 135 398 314 326 348 2768 300 300 158 354 450 345 435 138 385 2865 5633

The East/West at Upper Montclair Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available The East/West at Upper Montclair Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6858 yards
White 72 6506 yards
Gold 72 5963 yards
Red (W) 74 5720 yards

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6858 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Dress code Proper attire is required.

Available Facilities

Lockers
Year Built 1956
Fairways Blue Grass
Greens Blue Grass
Golf Season Year round
The East/West at Upper Montclair Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to The East/West at Upper Montclair Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account