Riverview Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6858 yards | 70.5 | 121 |
| Gold | 72 | 6594 yards | 69.3 | 118 |
| Blue | 72 | 6269 yards | 67.9 | 115 |
| White | 72 | 6117 yards | 67.2 | 113 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5243 yards | 70.4 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 72.4/131 | 404 | 199 | 412 | 526 | 375 | 205 | 414 | 560 | 392 | 3487 | 410 | 571 | 206 | 382 | 508 | 185 | 437 | 186 | 542 | 3427 | 6914 |
| Gold M: 70.6/128 | 404 | 193 | 412 | 492 | 375 | 188 | 414 | 539 | 392 | 3409 | 373 | 549 | 187 | 360 | 485 | 185 | 368 | 186 | 456 | 3149 | 6558 |
| Blue M: 69.3/122 | 395 | 180 | 395 | 489 | 368 | 184 | 406 | 513 | 384 | 3314 | 359 | 533 | 164 | 317 | 455 | 153 | 376 | 144 | 474 | 2975 | 6289 |
| White M: 67.6/117 W: 73.4/132 | 395 | 170 | 335 | 489 | 368 | 175 | 406 | 513 | 384 | 3235 | 340 | 508 | 153 | 302 | 449 | 139 | 351 | 132 | 449 | 2823 | 6058 |
| Turquoise M: 63.8/106 W: 68.9/123 | 333 | 109 | 330 | 432 | 274 | 144 | 339 | 452 | 320 | 2733 | 268 | 476 | 132 | 272 | 410 | 121 | 301 | 102 | 423 | 2505 | 5238 |
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 3 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, GrillAvailable Sports
FootGolfReviews
Riverview
Great value, course could have been a little better. But it early in the season. I recommend it...
course conditions
Getting better and better. Fairways just a tinge of green so far. The greeens are really shaping up.
Great winter conditions
Great course conditions ,Looks to really be good for spring.
Great Shape
The course is in great shape for this time of year. Played 18 and there are no issues with the course. Back nine is great to play while the front is mainly straight. This is the place to play if you’re on a budget. Great experience.
The greens are sandy and high grass
The grass was too high and sand on green was slowing down the putting on most holes
Greens
The course is absolutely gorgeous only complaint I had was the greens are pretty rough conditions could be a lot better. But I’m no pro and I just went to have a good time and that was a success
Second time playing course. Both times staff rude and not very helpful. Second time booked tee time on line for two players. Stated 1-4 players with cart $33.64. Asked for two carts, was told price was for 1/2 cart. So instead of $69.00 was told $103.00 for two. Asked if a single was teed with a three some? Told would have to share cart with a stranger!! My special needs son was looking forward to playing so, had to take a $34.00 hit. Not going back. (The course was fun).
Riverview golf course
The course is fairly nice. The front 9 was closed due to itt being air rated so we had to play the back 9 twice which was not as fun.
Coming Back
I've played Riverview many times. I was hesitant because of the many issues with the greens. I was pleasantly surprised to see they have worked hard to bring those greens back. The course is in descent shape now. I'm sure its only gonna get better.
Sedona Golf Resort Stay & Play Package
Sedona Golf Resort Stay & Play Package
Best of The Boulders Package