Mohawk Valley Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 4 6 14 2 18 8 16 12 10 15 5 3 1 11 7 17 9 13
Par 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 36 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 35 71
Blue 400 357 161 344 324 360 515 475 220 3156 265 211 406 500 388 363 130 515 438 3216 6372
White 400 337 146 320 310 351 497 475 164 3000 250 191 395 475 378 348 130 505 381 3053 6053
Red 285 298 124 245 298 269 413 422 147 2501 220 164 358 405 338 318 115 427 356 2701 5202

Mohawk Valley Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mohawk Valley Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Back 72 6372 yards 70.6 119
Middle 72 6053 yards 68.8 116
Ladies 72 5202 yards 72.6 122

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6372 yds
Rating 70.6
Slope 119
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted Visa, American Express, Mastercard and Discover
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 1907
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 10/31
Mohawk Valley Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mohawk Valley Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account