Mission Mountain Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 6 16 8 4 10 12 14 18 2 3 15 9 7 17 1 13 5 11
Par 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 36 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 4 5 36 72
Blue 543 352 190 391 331 485 360 165 413 3230 399 170 395 458 288 616 160 393 597 3476 6706
White 520 342 185 385 324 485 341 149 406 3137 390 161 357 382 282 557 156 384 520 3189 6326
Yellow 449 324 155 302 304 460 264 106 319 2683 304 111 341 332 282 488 135 380 495 2868 5551
Red 449 267 155 302 213 360 250 106 319 2421 304 111 341 332 278 423 125 332 412 2658 5079

Mission Mountain Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mission Mountain Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6706 yards 70.9 121
White 72 6326 yards 68.9 119
Yellow 72 5551 yards 66.1 101
Yellow (W) 72 5551 yards 71.0 120
Red (W) 72 5079 yards 67.7 111

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6706 yds
Rating 70.9
Slope 121
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant
Year Built 1988
Golf Season Open: 5/01 Closed: 10/15
Architect(s) Gary Baird (1988)

Awards & Recognition

Mission Mountain Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mission Mountain Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account