Osterakers Golf Club - East by Stenson Course
About
Holes 18
Type Semi-Private
Style Parkland
Par 72
Length 6680 meters
Slope 137
Rating 76.3
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS | 72 | 6680 meters | 76.3 | 137 |
| 5 | 72 | 6125 meters | 74.0 | 133 |
| 4 | 72 | 5635 meters | 72.1 | 129 |
| 4 (W) | 72 | 5635 meters | 77.8 | 139 |
| 3 | 72 | 5205 meters | 69.3 | 123 |
| 3 (W) | 72 | 5205 meters | 74.4 | 132 |
| 2 | 72 | 4700 meters | 66.4 | 117 |
| 2 (W) | 72 | 4700 meters | 70.8 | 125 |
| FT (W) | 72 | 4145 meters | 68.2 | 120 |
Scorecard for East Course
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS M: 75.0/136 | 408 | 383 | 410 | 176 | 547 | 420 | 183 | 549 | 420 | 3496 | 451 | 143 | 484 | 571 | 455 | 198 | 274 | 390 | 561 | 3527 | 7023 |
| Tee 5 M: 73.2/131 | 408 | 357 | 395 | 160 | 509 | 364 | 173 | 523 | 401 | 3290 | 428 | 133 | 459 | 556 | 430 | 175 | 253 | 363 | 530 | 3327 | 6617 |
| Tee 4 M: 70.6/129 W: 76.7/138 | 365 | 357 | 357 | 138 | 482 | 364 | 156 | 478 | 352 | 3049 | 396 | 122 | 420 | 501 | 379 | 159 | 253 | 347 | 482 | 3059 | 6108 |
| Tee 3 M: 67.9/124 W: 74.1/128 | 319 | 312 | 314 | 125 | 482 | 335 | 118 | 478 | 352 | 2835 | 336 | 122 | 363 | 501 | 379 | 159 | 231 | 273 | 424 | 2788 | 5623 |
| Tee 2 M: 64.9/117 W: 70.4/122 | 319 | 257 | 314 | 109 | 387 | 293 | 118 | 423 | 309 | 2529 | 336 | 97 | 332 | 436 | 316 | 120 | 209 | 273 | 424 | 2543 | 5072 |
| FT W: 67.1/119 | 280 | 194 | 284 | 109 | 363 | 249 | 96 | 385 | 278 | 2238 | 301 | 83 | 332 | 385 | 280 | 87 | 188 | 241 | 381 | 2278 | 4516 |
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
Course Details
Year Built 2019
Golf Season March - October
Architect Henrik Stenson (2019)
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes - SEK 500
Pull-carts Yes
Clubs Yes
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Teaching Pro Yes
Pitching/Chipping Area Yes
Putting Green Yes
Policies
Credit Cards Accepted Yes
Walking Allowed Yes
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.
Food & Beverage
RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Conference Facilities, Sauna, ShowersReviews
Be the first to leave a review
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Featured Content
Course Layout