Badin Inn Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 17 5 1 15 13 11 7 3 9 16 8 18 12 10 4 2 14 6
Par 4 3 4 5 4 4 4 4 3 35 4 3 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 36 71
Gold 312 202 415 492 383 307 352 329 183 2975 367 197 315 365 199 438 551 473 334 3239 6214
Blue 304 194 388 483 361 297 333 324 176 2860 361 179 303 354 186 396 543 448 325 3095 5955
White 293 174 293 452 328 292 284 279 168 2563 354 148 294 347 169 318 470 432 294 2826 5389
Combo 293 166 217 391 328 292 269 267 122 2345 354 148 268 326 158 318 443 354 294 2663 5008
Red 267 166 217 391 271 268 269 267 122 2238 279 108 268 326 158 282 443 354 218 2436 4674

Badin Inn Golf Resort & Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Badin Inn Golf Resort & Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Gold 71 6345 yards 70.0 128
Blue 71 6047 yards 69.0 125
White 71 5373 yards 66.0 115
Red (W) 71 4803 yards 67.4 114

About

Editor's Note: Course closed for business in 2019. Previously known as Stanly County Country Club.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6345 yds
Rating 70.0
Slope 128
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted Visa, American Express, MasterCard
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1924
Golf Season Year round. Closed on Tuesdays.
Architect(s) Ed Seay (1966)
Badin Inn Golf Resort & Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account