Mountain Laurel Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 7 9 17 3 5 11 13 1 2 10 18 4 12 8 14 16 6
Par 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 3 5 36 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 4 3 36 72
Championship 395 406 545 180 427 360 365 178 545 3401 360 347 196 508 355 415 530 415 220 3346 6747
Middle 356 365 485 150 375 320 354 141 530 3076 310 335 165 465 344 335 480 368 173 2975 6051
Silver 319 355 420 136 317 245 306 131 487 2716 302 291 160 427 330 326 450 285 168 2739 5455
Forward 298 292 405 130 308 203 275 125 480 2516 297 281 150 420 327 320 446 265 162 2668 5184

Mountain Laurel Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mountain Laurel Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Championship 72 6888 yards 72.6 126
White 72 6178 yards 69.2 118
White (W) 72 6178 yards 73.5 135
Forward 72 5671 yards 67.0 112
Forward (W) 72 5671 yards 72.4 127

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6888 yds
Rating 72.6
Slope 126
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - included in green fees
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1970
Golf Season Open: 3/15 Closed: 12/01
Architect(s) Geoffrey Cornish (1970) Bill Robinson (1970)
Mountain Laurel Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mountain Laurel Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account