Northbridge Golf Club Scorecard and Tees

+61 2 9958 7517, +61 2 9958 6900
3.5

Northbridge Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 4 9 10 7 2 16 15 12 5 1 6 13 8 17 14 18 3
Par 3 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 31 4 3 4 5 4 3 3 3 4 33 64
Blue 172 197 157 220 198 212 271 266 297 1990 377 252 344 452 346 140 155 119 354 2539 4529
White 160 175 157 185 162 200 271 266 297 1873 359 232 328 437 346 129 155 119 340 2445 4318
Red 172 157 157 189 145 170 271 266 297 1824 377 232 328 437 346 140 117 119 340 2436 4260
Green 160 142 148 166 145 170 271 244 297 1743 359 232 328 437 346 129 117 116 340 2404 4147
Pink 160 142 148 166 145 170 271 244 297 1743 359 232 262 388 346 129 117 116 340 2289 4032

Northbridge Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Northbridge Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 64 4223 meters 115
White 64 4116 meters
Red (W) 64 3985 meters 120
Green 64 3946 meters
Pink 64 3841 meters

About

Holes 18
Par 64
Length 4223 meters
Rating N/A
Slope 115
Type Public
Style Parkland
Hot Deals at Northbridge Golf Club
View more Hot Deals on

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $54
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Indoor Practice
Putting Green
Practice Hole

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Neat dress code

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Conference Facilities
Banquet Facilities

Available Sports

FootGolf
Year Built 1935
Architect(s) James Wilcher
Northbridge Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Northbridge Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account