Clover Valley Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 9 15 5 1 7 13 17 3 10 12 18 2 6 14 4 16 8
Par 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 5 36 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 3 4 36 72
Black 410 420 205 436 461 414 566 172 554 3638 420 537 176 432 415 372 563 163 435 3513 7151
Blue 376 369 178 400 436 379 542 152 518 3350 398 515 147 423 380 335 538 142 381 3259 6609
White 360 351 163 382 420 367 531 134 497 3205 379 497 128 414 362 315 524 114 362 3095 6300
Yellow 353 346 157 306 403 360 511 130 491 3057 371 488 124 376 357 309 518 108 298 2949 6006
Red 329 299 131 298 397 332 474 111 481 2852 343 413 114 368 317 260 446 88 293 2642 5494

Clover Valley Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Clover Valley Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Championship 72 7151 yards 73.9 131
Back 72 6609 yards 71.3 125
Middle 72 6300 yards 69.9 122
Middle (W) 73 6300 yards 75.5 131
Forward (W) 73 6006 yards 74.3 129
Forward 72 6006 yards 68.7 120
Front 72 5494 yards 65.8 112
Front (W) 73 5494 yards 70.6 119

About

Surrounded by dense woodlands, Clover Valley Golf Club has a secluded parkland setting that also allows for some links-style holes. The course is relatively young but it has a much older feel to it. The versatile layout has an interesting mix of holes that appeals to a variety of different tastes and abilities. There are also four sets of tees that make it even more accommodating to a range of skill levels. The layout features gently rolling fairways that are lined with trees. They are rather generously sized though, which makes them more player-friendly. The medium-sized greens are also approachable with only slight undulations. There are several lakes as well as a creek that come into play on several holes. In addition to the golf course, Clover Valley also offers extensive practice facilities including a driving range with target greens, a large putting green, and a chipping area with greenside bunkers.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7151 yds
Rating 73.9
Slope 131
Type Public
Style Parkland
Hot Deals at Clover Valley Golf Club
View more Hot Deals on

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - included in green fee
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Dress code Appropriate golf attire. Shirts with collars preferred and excludes tank tops and cutoffs. Shirts must be worn at all times.

Food & Beverage

Snacks
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 2001
Clover Valley Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Clover Valley Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account