Staley Farm Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 6 8 18 4 10 14 2 12 16 15 1 11 3 17 7 9 5 13
Par 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 5 36 3 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 4 36 72
Black 461 558 170 395 360 203 474 358 541 3520 200 435 231 634 345 586 431 446 388 3696 7216
Black/Blue 418 558 170 371 360 195 474 358 541 3445 161 435 200 634 345 586 358 446 365 3530 6975
Blue 418 520 138 371 360 195 416 325 531 3274 161 422 200 558 308 537 358 402 365 3311 6585
Blue/White 390 520 138 371 360 195 369 325 491 3159 161 370 200 529 308 512 358 390 324 3152 6311
White 390 500 121 343 343 173 369 313 491 3043 151 370 145 529 276 512 342 390 324 3039 6082
White/Gold 334 500 121 343 274 173 346 313 427 2831 151 294 145 457 276 465 319 350 265 2722 5553
Gold 334 405 90 323 274 134 346 284 427 2617 108 294 134 457 230 465 319 350 265 2622 5239
Purple 260 330 90 283 212 134 275 205 345 2134 108 250 134 382 225 390 227 300 220 2236 4370

Staley Farms Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Staley Farms Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 7267 yards 75.4 142
Blue 72 6931 yards 73.9 142
Blue/White 72 6405 yards 72.1 140
White (W) 72 6105 yards 70.1 136
Gold 72 5286 yards 67.6 119

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7267 yds
Rating 75.4
Slope 142
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Meeting Facilities
Banquet Facilities

Available Activities

Swimming
Billiards

Available Sports

Fitness
Tennis
Basketball
Year Built 2002
Fairways Bent Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Eric Iverson (2002)
Staley Farms Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Staley Farms Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account