Deer Valley Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 8 18 4 14 16 12 10 2 6 3 17 5 13 7 15 1 9 11
Par 4 3 5 4 4 3 4 5 4 36 5 4 4 3 4 3 5 4 4 36 72
Blue 400 183 540 365 290 205 396 435 400 3214 500 314 429 155 386 145 535 370 366 3200 6414
White 382 165 518 345 270 185 370 410 380 3025 486 294 394 134 378 133 524 365 330 3038 6063
Gold 338 156 512 317 256 172 350 400 373 2874 462 276 373 125 342 127 505 330 286 2826 5700
Red 303 111 450 263 256 172 303 347 329 2534 407 276 326 108 300 122 385 295 286 2505 5039

Deer Valley Golf Club - Championship Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Deer Valley Golf Club - Championship Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Championship 72 6414 yards 71.1 130
Regular 72 6063 yards 69.5 126
Intermediate (W) 72 5700 yards 73.6 131
Intermediate 72 5700 yards 67.8 122
Forward 72 5015 yards 65.1 109
Forward (W) 72 5015 yards 69.9 123

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6414 yds
Rating 71.1
Slope 130
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

GPS
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 2001
Fairways Blue Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round

Awards & Recognition

Deer Valley Golf Club - Championship Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account