Deer Creek Village Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 12 16 18 2 8 6 10 14 4 9 17 5 1 15 13 11 3 7
Par 4 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 4 36 4 3 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 36 72
Gold 366 259 192 555 371 475 179 330 405 3132 390 175 511 485 303 112 385 427 405 3193 6325
Blue 329 326 158 523 334 446 161 310 375 2962 364 152 492 474 282 109 370 410 388 3041 6003
Blue/White 329 326 158 485 334 419 127 310 351 2839 336 152 492 440 282 109 370 369 366 2916 5755
White 299 292 141 485 297 419 127 268 351 2679 336 136 445 440 266 95 354 369 366 2807 5486
Red 273 260 124 377 274 389 104 238 321 2360 305 123 434 402 248 88 339 351 333 2623 4983

Cedaredge Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Cedaredge Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Gold 72 6449 yards 70.7 130
Blue 72 6017 yards 68.6 126
White 72 5494 yards 66.4 115
Red (W) 72 5106 yards 68.4 127

About

Previously known as Deer Creek Village Golf Course.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6449 yds
Rating 70.7
Slope 130
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $24
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire.
Year Built 1992
Golf Season Open: 3/15 Closed: 12/15
Architect(s) Byron Coker

Awards & Recognition

Cedaredge Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Cedaredge Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account