Valley Hi Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 1 11 3 13 9 7 17 15 5 2 4 10 18 12 14 16 6 8
Par 5 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 36 4 4 4 5 3 4 3 5 4 36 72
Black 580 209 411 387 212 398 515 373 424 3509 425 431 348 540 207 381 210 520 369 3431 6940
Blue 563 166 395 358 175 384 465 353 415 3274 412 401 328 520 165 338 190 491 346 3191 6465
Sandstone 454 142 352 288 148 352 454 323 338 2851 370 391 290 442 121 320 162 425 325 2846 5697
Green 419 109 318 281 135 291 396 263 307 2519 362 381 286 402 99 250 153 406 295 2634 5153

Valley Hi Municipal Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Valley Hi Municipal Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6940 yards 71.4 123
Blue 72 6465 yards 69.6 119
Sandstone 72 5697 yards 66.4 112
Green 72 5153 yards 63.3 102

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6940 yds
Rating 71.4
Slope 123
Type Municipal

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $20
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1956
Fairways Bluegrass, Rye/Poa Annua Grass
Greens Poa/Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Henry Hughes
Valley Hi Municipal Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Valley Hi Municipal Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account