CapRock Ranch Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 7 13 9 11 17 3 1 15 14 8 12 6 10 2 18 16 4
Par 4 5 3 5 4 3 4 4 3 35 5 4 5 4 4 4 3 4 3 36 71
I 437 578 174 637 406 157 470 490 158 3507 537 383 540 455 390 470 145 358 213 3491 6998
II 426 552 175 552 350 157 470 480 158 3320 537 358 524 450 380 450 126 335 196 3356 6676
II/III 426 545 175 533 350 157 447 456 158 3247 507 358 524 430 380 420 126 335 190 3270 6517
III 392 545 163 533 336 147 447 456 146 3165 507 325 506 430 334 420 110 302 190 3124 6289
III/IV 392 492 163 491 336 147 388 385 146 2940 507 325 492 385 334 395 110 302 168 3018 5958
IV 286 492 148 491 296 138 388 385 139 2763 444 313 492 385 315 395 95 272 168 2879 5642
V 278 458 132 444 296 80 310 330 91 2419 359 313 430 317 276 340 70 232 120 2457 4876

CapRock Ranch Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available CapRock Ranch tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
I 71 6998 yards 73.9 143
II 71 6676 yards 72.1 140
II/III 71 6517 yards 71.4 137
III 71 6289 yards 70.2 132
III/IV 71 5958 yards 68.8 131
IV 71 5642 yards 67.4 123
IV (W) 71 5642 yards 72.3 133
V (W) 71 4876 yards 67.5 115

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6998 yds
Rating 73.9
Slope 143
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.
Year Built 2021
Golf Season Year round
CapRock Ranch Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to CapRock Ranch
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account