Mount Pleasant Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 13 11 7 5 17 9 15 1 8 6 12 14 4 2 16 10 18
Par 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 36 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 35 71
Blue 560 351 356 366 414 135 382 367 465 3396 555 198 377 389 438 420 386 203 364 3330 6726
White 542 325 338 351 397 125 355 341 445 3219 536 135 369 369 413 406 369 187 330 3114 6333
White/Gold 542 264 338 295 388 113 355 341 385 3021 536 132 369 310 358 338 369 187 330 2929 5950
Gold 478 264 279 295 388 113 335 336 385 2873 476 132 333 310 358 338 310 169 267 2693 5566
Red 473 259 273 292 359 111 244 297 385 2693 476 132 333 310 358 338 302 167 267 2683 5376
Silver 374 200 210 230 277 109 202 210 370 2182 377 115 239 243 221 263 235 165 215 2073 4255

Mount Pleasant Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mount Pleasant Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 6726 yards 71.9 129
White (W) 71 6333 yards 73.9 124
White 71 6333 yards 70.6 125
Gold 71 5566 yards 65.8 114
Gold (W) 71 5566 yards 70.3 122
Red 71 5376 yards 65.8 114
Red (W) 71 5376 yards 70.3 122

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6726 yds
Rating 71.9
Slope 129
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $9
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Meeting Facilities
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1934
Fairways Rye Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Bill Love

Awards & Recognition

Mount Pleasant Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mount Pleasant Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account