Carmel Valley Ranch Resort Scorecard and Tees

(831) 574-1820, (855) 687-7262
4.8

Carmel Valley Ranch Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 15 9 1 11 7 17 3 5 10 4 8 18 14 6 12 16 2
Par 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 4 4 35 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 35 70
Brown 341 293 340 397 151 532 118 375 375 2922 454 426 394 141 340 411 226 359 444 3195 6117
Tournament 341 293 340 310 151 532 118 375 375 2835 454 396 394 141 340 411 180 359 405 3080 5915
Orange 325 281 332 310 141 487 105 362 351 2694 429 396 378 134 330 395 180 323 405 2970 5664
Lavender 325 269 323 289 120 456 97 354 336 2569 398 354 343 118 280 391 144 294 339 2661 5230
Lavender/White 325 269 323 248 103 417 97 312 336 2430 398 300 279 118 188 284 144 294 318 2323 4753
White 278 240 297 248 103 417 70 312 260 2225 359 300 279 116 188 284 104 260 318 2208 4433

Carmel Valley Ranch Resort Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Carmel Valley Ranch Resort tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 70 6117 yards 70.1 131
White 70 5664 yards 67.9 126
White (W) 70 5664 yards 72.9 132
Red (W) 70 5230 yards 70.8 129
Red 70 5169 yards 65.7 121
Gold 70 4433 yards 62.3 113
Gold (W) 70 4433 yards 66.2 114

About

Back along Snively’s Ridge on the eastern boundary of the Santa Lucia Preserve is a spot that is one of the great luxury getaways in the USA. It’s called Carmel Valley Ranch, and its Pete Dye par-70 layout is a very playable golf course that was voted one of the Top 100 Women-Friendly Courses in the country by Golf for Women’s Magazine.

Holes 18
Par 70
Length 6117 yds
Rating 70.1
Slope 131
Type Private/Resort
Hot Deals at Carmel Valley Ranch Golf Course
View more Hot Deals on

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - included in green fees
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy Yes - "The Carmel Valley Ranch Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex Welcomed
Metal Spikes

Food & Beverage

Cafe
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Spa
Locker Rooms

Available Sports

Fitness
Tennis
Year Built 1981
Fairways Rye Grass
Greens T1 Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Pete Dye (1981) Gene Bates (2006)

Awards & Recognition

Carmel Valley Ranch Resort Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Carmel Valley Ranch Resort
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account