Pine Ridge Golf Club
About
Holes 18
Type Private
Par 72
Length 6636 yards
Slope 128
Rating 72.6
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6636 yards | 72.6 | 128 |
| Blue | 72 | 6307 yards | 71.2 | 126 |
| Blue (W) | 73 | 6307 yards | 76.7 | 137 |
| White | 72 | 5808 yards | 68.5 | 120 |
| White (W) | 73 | 5808 yards | 73.7 | 127 |
| Red | 72 | 5400 yards | 66.5 | 116 |
| Red (W) | 73 | 5400 yards | 71.6 | 121 |
Scorecard for Sunnyside
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 72.6/124 | 337 | 509 | 341 | 548 | 411 | 336 | 148 | 506 | 231 | 3367 | 208 | 453 | 499 | 323 | 184 | 567 | 174 | 425 | 461 | 3294 | 6661 |
| Spruce M: 71.6/122 | 337 | 487 | 341 | 498 | 372 | 336 | 148 | 506 | 231 | 3256 | 208 | 453 | 473 | 323 | 184 | 525 | 174 | 408 | 461 | 3209 | 6465 |
| Blue M: 71.0/121 W: 76.6/135 | 331 | 487 | 332 | 498 | 372 | 324 | 140 | 469 | 225 | 3178 | 196 | 441 | 473 | 314 | 177 | 525 | 164 | 408 | 449 | 3147 | 6325 |
| Oak M: 68.8/119 | 331 | 487 | 332 | 498 | 338 | 324 | 140 | 469 | 180 | 3099 | 196 | 318 | 443 | 314 | 177 | 525 | 164 | 379 | 324 | 2840 | 5939 |
| White M: 68.2/115 W: 73.4/126 | 325 | 461 | 323 | 477 | 338 | 316 | 132 | 450 | 180 | 3002 | 179 | 318 | 443 | 291 | 147 | 521 | 154 | 379 | 324 | 2756 | 5758 |
| Aspen M: 67.3/113 W: 72.4/124 | 319 | 452 | 252 | 468 | 338 | 316 | 125 | 450 | 180 | 2900 | 173 | 315 | 443 | 283 | 147 | 521 | 122 | 379 | 318 | 2701 | 5601 |
| Red M: 65.6/112 W: 71.2/121 | 319 | 452 | 252 | 468 | 320 | 243 | 125 | 409 | 213 | 2801 | 173 | 315 | 413 | 283 | 135 | 424 | 122 | 304 | 318 | 2487 | 5288 |
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 |
Course Details
Year Built 1912
Golf Season May 1 to Oct 31
Architect Donald Ross (1919) Tom Bendelow (1912) Les Furber Design (1986) David Grant (2008) C. E. Robbie Robinson
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes
Pull-carts Yes
Caddies No
Clubs Yes
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Bunker Yes
Golf School/Academy Yes
Teaching Pro Yes
Pitching/Chipping Area Yes
Putting Green Yes
Policies
Metal Spikes Allowed No
Walking Allowed Yes
Dress code Proper attire is required.
Food & Beverage
Bar, Snacks, Restaurant, Beverage CartsAvailable Facilities
Banquet Facilities, Showers, LockersReviews
Be the first to leave a review
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Featured Content
Course Layout