Cedar Creek Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6325 yards | 70.5 | 120 |
| White | 72 | 6003 yards | 68.9 | 117 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6003 yards | 74.2 | 128 |
| Gold | 72 | 5640 yards | 67.2 | 114 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5640 yards | 72.2 | 124 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5154 yards | 69.5 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 71.3/136 | 499 | 161 | 385 | 453 | 372 | 339 | 130 | 367 | 359 | 3065 | 529 | 234 | 441 | 380 | 368 | 326 | 308 | 127 | 547 | 3260 | 6325 |
| White M: 70.0/134 | 494 | 144 | 355 | 440 | 346 | 330 | 121 | 333 | 332 | 2895 | 520 | 220 | 418 | 368 | 340 | 320 | 282 | 115 | 525 | 3108 | 6003 |
| Gold M: 67.8/128 | 474 | 119 | 327 | 410 | 322 | 320 | 113 | 317 | 322 | 2724 | 501 | 198 | 393 | 343 | 312 | 300 | 270 | 105 | 494 | 2916 | 5640 |
| Red W: 70.6/122 | 415 | 119 | 312 | 369 | 300 | 285 | 113 | 291 | 280 | 2484 | 468 | 164 | 365 | 307 | 303 | 285 | 219 | 95 | 464 | 2670 | 5154 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, Grill, RestaurantReviews
Reviewer Photos
Good Pace
Good foursomes put together, no waiting between holes.
Cedar Creek golf course Bayville, New Jersey
Very nice course. Good condition great value fun place to play.
Good public course not great.
Charge 5/10 dollars more and use that money strictly for upgrades…. Course could use it.
Greens
Greens in perfect condition, play now before poor weather conditions.
Good value
We were in the neighborhood for a church retreat and stopped by on the way home. Nice course, nice staff. Rained the day earlier but course was dry today. It was a little backed up but got done within 4 1/2 hrs, not bad for a public course. Only issue was stones in the bunkers. But if we're ever in the neighborhood, we'll definitely come back to play.
Ocean County’s Best Kept Secret
The course is perfect for the medium range hitter who keeps the bal in play rather than grip it and rip it. Tight fairways, fair greens, relatively easy approaches highlight the course.
I hope the increased green fees aren’t permanent. I’m thankful for Golf Now deals.
Pace
Course in good condition & no waiting between holes, good round.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package