Cedar Creek Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6325 yards | 70.5 | 120 |
| White | 72 | 6003 yards | 68.9 | 117 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6003 yards | 74.2 | 128 |
| Gold | 72 | 5640 yards | 67.2 | 114 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5640 yards | 72.2 | 124 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5154 yards | 69.5 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 71.3/136 | 499 | 161 | 385 | 453 | 372 | 339 | 130 | 367 | 359 | 3065 | 529 | 234 | 441 | 380 | 368 | 326 | 308 | 127 | 547 | 3260 | 6325 |
| White M: 70.0/134 | 494 | 144 | 355 | 440 | 346 | 330 | 121 | 333 | 332 | 2895 | 520 | 220 | 418 | 368 | 340 | 320 | 282 | 115 | 525 | 3108 | 6003 |
| Gold M: 67.8/128 | 474 | 119 | 327 | 410 | 322 | 320 | 113 | 317 | 322 | 2724 | 501 | 198 | 393 | 343 | 312 | 300 | 270 | 105 | 494 | 2916 | 5640 |
| Red W: 70.6/122 | 415 | 119 | 312 | 369 | 300 | 285 | 113 | 291 | 280 | 2484 | 468 | 164 | 365 | 307 | 303 | 285 | 219 | 95 | 464 | 2670 | 5154 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, Grill, RestaurantReviews
Reviewer Photos
too windy to play
Course can use some maintenance. Tee Boxes a bit rough.
Getting better and better
This course has a lot to offer I play it often and really enjoy getting out there. The course improvement is obvious. Fun track
Lessons with Chris Nelson Pay Off
I been taking lessons with Chris Nelson & I am playing better. Chris is a great instructor & I love playying Cedar Creek.
Not worth it
I play this course because it is minutes from my house and every time I play, I regret it after the third hole. This course could be fantastic if anybody cared about it and put money into repair and maintenance. Instead, it's a patchy, muddy, unkempt mess of a golf course. At the beginning of the season it's usually in ok shape but that deteriorates rapidly. The greens turn into pock marked messes because nobody fixes pitch marks, the tee boxes have never been good, and the "grass" in the fairway and rough is a joke. Any work they do is quickly negated by hackers who don't care about the course at all. There aren't any rangers and pace of play can be brutal on top of everything else. I'd say it's a good beginner course but no beginner should have to learn on a course like this. The only redeeming thing about this course is the range, but you'll get a fair amount of cracked and worn out balls
There's no way they can justify charging $60 in the summer for a round here. It's a joke and there are much much nicer courses for the same amount or just a bit more.
Cold & Windy
No waiting at all due to cold & windy conditions. Had the course to myself. Look forward to better weather.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package