Cedar Creek Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6325 yards | 70.5 | 120 |
| White | 72 | 6003 yards | 68.9 | 117 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6003 yards | 74.2 | 128 |
| Gold | 72 | 5640 yards | 67.2 | 114 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5640 yards | 72.2 | 124 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5154 yards | 69.5 | 118 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 71.3/136 | 499 | 161 | 385 | 453 | 372 | 339 | 130 | 367 | 359 | 3065 | 529 | 234 | 441 | 380 | 368 | 326 | 308 | 127 | 547 | 3260 | 6325 |
| White M: 70.0/134 | 494 | 144 | 355 | 440 | 346 | 330 | 121 | 333 | 332 | 2895 | 520 | 220 | 418 | 368 | 340 | 320 | 282 | 115 | 525 | 3108 | 6003 |
| Gold M: 67.8/128 | 474 | 119 | 327 | 410 | 322 | 320 | 113 | 317 | 322 | 2724 | 501 | 198 | 393 | 343 | 312 | 300 | 270 | 105 | 494 | 2916 | 5640 |
| Red W: 70.6/122 | 415 | 119 | 312 | 369 | 300 | 285 | 113 | 291 | 280 | 2484 | 468 | 164 | 365 | 307 | 303 | 285 | 219 | 95 | 464 | 2670 | 5154 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 9 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, Grill, RestaurantReviews
Reviewer Photos
Winter rugged but also winter price
The staff here is so hometown friendly and helpful.
Thanks again for a great day with my son and some friends
Relaxed and casual
Not uptight or stuffy
Great staff and nice course!
The staff, including the starter, made my day! The greens are good, tee boxes okay, fairways a little beat up, but for this time of year I can’t complain. Bring back the $2 beers (and great fries!) and everyone will be happy!
Good course for this time of year.
Staff super friendly! Starter helpful and friendly! Greens in good shape. Great course to practice shots and putting. For the end of November couldn’t ask for more! Because the staff members were so friendly and pleasant, I will definitely be back often this winter.
Overworked
Needs attention on fairways and tee boxes. Rangers on course to keep players moving.
Great Day
Played 18 got paired with 2 other singles, greens in great shape for this time of year, great day overall
Good course
Weather impacted the courses conditions. Good value for the money. Staff are great!
Nice fun course
Fun while challenging but worth the hot deal and would definitely play again! Would have been nice if they sold signature ball we collect them every course we play.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package