Sand Point Country Club
About
Holes 18
Type Private
Par 71
Length 6009 yards
Slope 129
Rating 69.7
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71 | 6009 yards | 69.7 | 129 |
| Black (W) | 72 | 6009 yards | 75.6 | 136 |
| Black/Blue (W) | 72 | 5830 yards | 74.8 | 134 |
| Black/Blue | 71 | 5830 yards | 69.1 | 127 |
| Blue | 71 | 5667 yards | 68.3 | 125 |
| Blue (W) | 72 | 5667 yards | 73.7 | 133 |
| Blue/White | 71 | 5455 yards | 67.6 | 124 |
| Blue/White (W) | 72 | 5455 yards | 72.4 | 129 |
| White | 71 | 5301 yards | 66.9 | 123 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5301 yards | 71.7 | 127 |
| White/Gold | 71 | 4684 yards | 63.6 | 115 |
| White/Gold (W) | 72 | 4684 yards | 68.0 | 117 |
| Gold | 71 | 4454 yards | 62.8 | 113 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 4454 yards | 66.5 | 117 |
Scorecard for Sand Point Country Club
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 70.7/125 W: 75.9/134 | 355 | 260 | 400 | 425 | 370 | 520 | 190 | 505 | 150 | 3175 | 255 | 172 | 450 | 425 | 280 | 180 | 430 | 420 | 425 | 3037 | 6212 |
| Black/Blue M: 69.8/123 W: 75.2/133 | 340 | 260 | 365 | 400 | 370 | 485 | 165 | 505 | 150 | 3040 | 255 | 172 | 450 | 386 | 280 | 180 | 397 | 420 | 381 | 2921 | 5961 |
| Blue M: 69.2/122 W: 74.4/131 | 340 | 241 | 365 | 400 | 345 | 485 | 165 | 475 | 130 | 2946 | 240 | 154 | 425 | 386 | 253 | 160 | 397 | 382 | 381 | 2778 | 5724 |
| Blue/White M: 67.8/120 W: 72.7/128 | 315 | 241 | 290 | 360 | 345 | 441 | 150 | 475 | 130 | 2747 | 240 | 154 | 405 | 360 | 230 | 160 | 360 | 382 | 352 | 2643 | 5390 |
| White M: 67.1/120 W: 72.0/126 | 315 | 232 | 290 | 360 | 330 | 441 | 150 | 443 | 115 | 2676 | 220 | 132 | 405 | 360 | 230 | 122 | 360 | 342 | 352 | 2523 | 5199 |
| White/Gold M: 63.3/115 W: 67.7/116 | 315 | 232 | 290 | 320 | 285 | 373 | 115 | 403 | 115 | 2448 | 220 | 132 | 284 | 360 | 230 | 122 | 326 | 301 | 352 | 2327 | 4775 |
| Gold M: 62.7/111 W: 66.1/113 | 219 | 185 | 265 | 320 | 285 | 373 | 115 | 403 | 100 | 2265 | 190 | 118 | 284 | 301 | 152 | 111 | 326 | 301 | 292 | 2075 | 4340 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 8 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 6 |
Course Details
Year Built 1927
Golf Season Year round
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes
Clubs No
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Pitching/Chipping Area Yes
Putting Green Yes
Policies
Metal Spikes Allowed No
Dress code Proper attire is required.
Available Facilities
Banquet FacilitiesAvailable Activities
SwimmingAvailable Sports
Fitness, TennisReviews
Be the first to leave a review
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Redmond, Washington
Public
Redmond, Washington
Public
Golf Packages
Pronghorn Golf Experience Package
CLICK BELOW
BEND, OR | Enjoy lodging accommodations at Juniper Preserve Resort & Lodge and golf at Pronghorn Golf Club – Nicklaus & Fazio Courses.
Pronghorn Golf Experience Package
CLICK BELOW
BEND, OR | Enjoy lodging accommodations at Juniper Preserve Resort & Lodge and golf at Pronghorn Golf Club – Nicklaus & Fazio Courses.
Course Layout