Ghost Creek Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 5 13 7 15 9 1 17 3 16 14 2 8 10 6 18 12 4
Par 4 4 3 5 3 4 4 5 4 36 5 3 4 4 3 5 3 4 4 35 71
Black 447 414 184 533 218 366 431 573 469 3635 492 180 444 381 234 552 133 329 454 3199 6834
Blue+ 392 414 184 533 193 366 409 497 443 3431 492 180 406 381 219 552 133 301 428 3092 6523
Blue 392 391 158 515 193 341 409 497 443 3339 474 170 406 356 219 531 133 301 428 3018 6357
White+ 372 364 158 495 179 341 384 497 419 3209 474 145 406 356 201 531 133 301 381 2928 6137
White 372 364 128 495 179 316 384 462 419 3119 453 145 370 329 201 498 113 273 381 2763 5882
Red+ 328 364 128 414 158 316 301 462 368 2839 453 145 327 329 167 421 113 273 342 2570 5409
Red 328 325 108 414 158 286 301 418 368 2706 410 122 327 295 167 421 97 224 342 2405 5111

Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club - Ghost Creek Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club - Ghost Creek Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 71 6834 yards 74.5 146
Blue Plus 71 6599 yards 73.2 141
Blue 71 6357 yards 72.0 139
White Plus 71 6132 yards 71.0 136
White 71 5882 yards 69.6 136
White (W) 71 5882 yards 75.5 138
Red Plus 71 5409 yards 67.4 133
Red Plus (W) 71 5409 yards 72.3 134
Red 71 5111 yards 66.0 128
Red (W) 71 5111 yards 71.0 132

About

Located 25 minutes west of downtown Portland, Oregon, Pumpkin Ridge blends in with the natural beauty of the farmland.

The Ghost Creek Course is a golfer's dream; four sets of tees on each hole to challenge every golfer; continuous cart paths for convenience and ease of play; architecture in the "old style" leaving the land completely natural; vistas of the Cascades, Coast Range and Tualatin Hills, together with the farmland of the Tualatin Valley, create the ultimate aesthetic experience.

In addition, the Ghost Creek facility has it's own clubhouse, practice range and golf shop, nationally recognized teaching professionals, and is a full service golf outing facility.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6834 yds
Rating 74.5
Slope 146
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $18
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required. Golfers must wear a shirt with a collar (mock collars are ok). No denim or jean material.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Snacks
Grill
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1992
Fairways Bent Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round. High Season: May - September
Architect(s) Bob Cupp (1992) David Johnson (1992)

Awards & Recognition

Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club - Ghost Creek Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club - Ghost Creek Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account