Crestview Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 7 9 11 1 15 17 13 5 14 16 10 6 18 4 2 12 8
Par 4 5 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 36 4 3 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 36 72
Black 429 553 172 382 420 201 487 398 428 3470 366 179 497 400 171 446 443 538 392 3432 6902
Blue 416 540 163 372 403 188 477 397 418 3374 360 158 481 399 153 418 436 530 386 3321 6695
White 401 526 144 356 373 174 467 359 398 3198 338 145 447 366 143 383 414 490 373 3099 6297
Gold 401 466 119 325 310 137 423 282 328 2791 338 145 398 357 139 323 364 400 316 2780 5571
Red 401 466 119 325 310 137 423 282 328 2791 338 145 398 357 139 323 364 400 316 2780 5571

Crestview Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Crestview Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6902 yards 73.4 128
Blue 72 6695 yards 72.3 124
White 72 6297 yards 70.2 118
Red 72 5571 yards 66.7 110

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6902 yds
Rating 73.4
Slope 128
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Locker Rooms

Available Activities

Swimming
Billiards

Available Sports

Fitness
Tennis
Year Built 1957
Fairways Bent Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 11/30
Architect(s) Geoffrey Cornish (1957)

Awards & Recognition

  • Top Courses in Massachusetts
  • Top Courses in New England
Crestview Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Crestview Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account