Beaver Brook Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| championship | 72 | 6601 yards | 71.7 | 125 |
| middle | 72 | 6328 yards | 70.4 | 122 |
| forward | 72 | 5438 yards | 71.7 | 112 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.0/131 | 495 | 474 | 371 | 159 | 392 | 396 | 172 | 396 | 302 | 3157 | 358 | 374 | 128 | 365 | 146 | 433 | 414 | 504 | 476 | 3198 | 6355 |
| White M: 68.8/127 W: 74.6/132 | 481 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 366 | 381 | 151 | 381 | 280 | 2984 | 343 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 137 | 392 | 355 | 456 | 453 | 2945 | 5929 |
| White/Yellow M: 67.0/120 | 456 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 326 | 381 | 136 | 256 | 280 | 2779 | 272 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 453 | 2701 | 5480 |
| Yellow M: 65.2/114 W: 70.0/122 | 456 | 428 | 216 | 96 | 326 | 347 | 136 | 256 | 230 | 2491 | 272 | 299 | 89 | 332 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 431 | 2590 | 5081 |
| Red W: 67.2/116 | 431 | 388 | 206 | 92 | 309 | 341 | 71 | 222 | 192 | 2252 | 193 | 288 | 82 | 327 | 105 | 292 | 288 | 395 | 379 | 2349 | 4601 |
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 14 | |||
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 9 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by ravip90 on 08/15/2025
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by acsgolfer21 on 10/15/2022
-
Photo submitted by squidz1998 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by higgies on 10/12/2021
-
First tee Photo submitted by Juniorshu on 09/18/2021
-
Photo submitted by cheaptrick9 on 04/23/2018
Just OK
Played here a bunch of times just seems like it used to be a lot better. Desperately in need of some TLC from the maintenance guys. Tees need work. Greens are OK but you could tell they’re not spending any money there anymore. Too bad. Clubhouse could be beautiful but who knows what’s going on.
The course is in great condition. Great course for the money
Great Friday Round
Played a round with a friend on 7/14. The day started with heavy rain but by the time we teed off at 3, the course was remarkably dry. We played as a 2some in under 3 hours. We were surprised at how few players were playing. We throughly enjoyed the round and will play the course again.
Enjoyable Round of Golf
The course was in very good shape. New ownership has really made progress in restoring the course. The course presents quite a bit of challenge for high and mid level handicappers.
Great value playing after 3pm daily.
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package