Tannenbaum Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6608 yards | 72.7 | 142 |
| Blue | 72 | 6179 yards | 70.8 | 138 |
| Gold | 72 | 5815 yards | 69.1 | 131 |
| White | 72 | 5457 yards | 67.6 | 129 |
| Red | 72 | 4856 yards | 69.2 | 126 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 73.0/139 | 458 | 203 | 379 | 375 | 345 | 332 | 473 | 185 | 550 | 3300 | 425 | 362 | 195 | 350 | 385 | 370 | 176 | 505 | 540 | 3308 | 6608 |
| Blue M: 70.6/133 | 420 | 188 | 353 | 356 | 315 | 304 | 443 | 165 | 536 | 3080 | 380 | 340 | 180 | 335 | 358 | 345 | 166 | 475 | 520 | 3099 | 6179 |
| White M: 68.8/127 W: 71.5/129 | 382 | 175 | 314 | 343 | 285 | 287 | 430 | 150 | 496 | 2862 | 370 | 320 | 168 | 320 | 345 | 325 | 155 | 460 | 490 | 2953 | 5815 |
| Gold M: 67.4/121 | 374 | 156 | 304 | 315 | 273 | 272 | 415 | 130 | 460 | 2699 | 346 | 305 | 147 | 300 | 325 | 300 | 145 | 430 | 460 | 2758 | 5457 |
| Red W: 68.9/125 | 320 | 108 | 270 | 272 | 250 | 270 | 360 | 103 | 425 | 2378 | 276 | 288 | 115 | 279 | 300 | 270 | 130 | 405 | 415 | 2478 | 4856 |
| Handicap | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 13 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Lodging
Lodging AvailableAvailable Facilities
ClubhouseReviews
Reviewer Photos
Love this course
Love the course, make a trip to play it several times a year
One of the best courses in Arkansas
Absolutely on of my favorite courses in Arkansas!
1st time out
1st time out in 2023... the course needs a little clean up from the harsh winter, but greens rolled true... always a treat to play.
new carts
The club has new golf carts that worked well. It was cart path only due to wet course conditions. A few of the greens are bald around the edges and some were spotty. A few of the tee boxes are really rough. We encountered a grounds keeper that was mowing one of the greens, seen us waiting and refused to let us play through until he was finished. We had to wait about 10 minutes for him. Then he gave us a nasty look as he drove by us.
Hard course but fun
The greens are in great condition and the staff is super friendly. The value for the hot deal is unbeatable. I do recommend stocking up on balls because this course is super narrow and pretty challenging.
If you are looking for a fun course near Heber, AR I would highly recommend this course.
Great Course near the lake
Tannenbaum is a Gem! Great Staff, Great layout and the greens are in great shape! It’s in early dormancy now but the greens have recently been planted w/rye and are rolling great. Go Play!!
Leaves everywhere
Probably need to have the Marshall blowing leaves off some of the greens instead of looking for lost golf balls... The grill closed early (30 minutes) even after stopping by after finishing the front 9 to insure we would be able to get something to eat after we finished the back nine - VERY disappointing! We have enjoyed the course and the grill many times over the past 12 months!
Slow bumpy greens
We chose this course because it was listed as the #1 public course for Arkansas. We extended a trip to stay a few extra days in order to play. The course is very scenic but not in very good shape. Bent grass greens but the slowest I have ever played in 50 years of golfing. Definitely overpriced for the condition. Layout and flow was really odd with backtracking from green to tee.
Loved It
Loved this course. Some of the greens had just been aerated and were a bit sandy but other than that the course was in good condition. A lot of left to right shaped holes which is good for my fade. I'll be going back.
Great value
A fun course to play. A few really gorgeous holes. Usually well kept. I drive 1 1/2 hours to play there and I like to go often. They have a replay rate of cart fee only, so I never go for 18. I usually play 27 and on occasion have played 36. Great value for the money.
Good course
Good course to play. Some crab grass on some of th greens.
Mystic Creek Experience Stay & Play Package