LedgeStone Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71 | 6881 yards | 73.0 | 132 |
| Blue | 71 | 6420 yards | 70.9 | 128 |
| White | 71 | 5873 yards | 68.1 | 122 |
| Green | 71 | 5195 yards | 65.3 | 111 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 5195 yards | 70.2 | 119 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 4866 yards | 68.8 | 114 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold M: 74.0/131 | 360 | 410 | 214 | 459 | 136 | 404 | 561 | 376 | 439 | 3359 | 422 | 288 | 398 | 560 | 434 | 200 | 416 | 232 | 572 | 3522 | 6881 |
| Blue M: 71.3/130 | 326 | 370 | 192 | 420 | 126 | 390 | 526 | 355 | 428 | 3133 | 386 | 272 | 391 | 532 | 386 | 170 | 388 | 210 | 552 | 3287 | 6420 |
| Granite M: 70.1/134 | 326 | 340 | 192 | 385 | 126 | 390 | 526 | 355 | 370 | 3010 | 342 | 272 | 369 | 532 | 386 | 170 | 365 | 200 | 532 | 3168 | 6178 |
| White M: 68.7/128 W: 74.6/131 | 276 | 340 | 151 | 385 | 116 | 365 | 465 | 338 | 370 | 2806 | 342 | 225 | 369 | 511 | 366 | 157 | 365 | 200 | 532 | 3067 | 5873 |
| Limestone M: 67.2/123 | 276 | 301 | 151 | 360 | 116 | 309 | 465 | 338 | 337 | 2653 | 331 | 225 | 338 | 475 | 366 | 157 | 365 | 156 | 532 | 2945 | 5598 |
| Green M: 65.3/114 W: 69.9/120 | 245 | 301 | 107 | 360 | 105 | 309 | 417 | 302 | 337 | 2483 | 331 | 178 | 338 | 475 | 328 | 139 | 328 | 156 | 478 | 2751 | 5234 |
| Red M: 63.9/108 W: 68.3/117 | 245 | 301 | 96 | 346 | 95 | 254 | 417 | 256 | 310 | 2320 | 299 | 178 | 310 | 465 | 291 | 116 | 308 | 140 | 412 | 2519 | 4839 |
| Sandstone W: 64.5/108 | 245 | 202 | 96 | 230 | 95 | 254 | 370 | 256 | 310 | 2058 | 250 | 178 | 256 | 355 | 291 | 116 | 201 | 140 | 346 | 2133 | 4191 |
| Silver W: 62.2/101 | 152 | 202 | 96 | 230 | 95 | 204 | 370 | 200 | 275 | 1824 | 250 | 125 | 256 | 355 | 180 | 116 | 201 | 140 | 346 | 1969 | 3793 |
| Handicap | 16 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap (W) | 8 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Meeting Facilities, Banquet Facilities, Internet AccessReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Mbv169 on 07/09/2025
-
#2 - Par-4 Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
#3 - Par-3 Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
#7 - Par-5 Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
#15 - Par-3 Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
#17 - Par-3 Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
#18 - Par-5 (Approach) Photo submitted by BryanTweed16 on 07/09/2021
-
Photo submitted by u000004673963 on 06/08/2019
-
18th Green Photo submitted by golfcanadian2005 on 05/02/2013
-
One of the elevated par 3's Photo submitted by golfcanadian2005 on 05/02/2013
-
Another elevated par 3 Photo submitted by golfcanadian2005 on 05/02/2013
-
Elevated parr 4, dogleg right Photo submitted by golfcanadian2005 on 05/02/2013
Relaxing and refreshing round
The course conditions were fine, greens were smooth and firm. the tees were a little weak but it is early in the year for Bermuda. Dramatic elevation changes and beautiful lakes. Babbling brooks on several holes. A great experience and reminding me why I love this game so much..
Value for Your Golfing Dollar
Must play course, especially if you can get a round in under $125 compared to the cost of playing one of resort courses. I paid $87 via GolfNow and was extremely happy with that price given the course layout and condition.
I will play again
Great course and well maintained. We arrived after a soaking rain the previous couple of days. It is a great layout that puts accuracy over distance. Greens were in great condition. Driving range was a nice setup with a chipping area nearby. Staff was accommodating and friendly. I will definitely play here again if given the chance.
Very nice. A little overpriced
Course was cartnpath only but not very wet. Lots of up’s and downs. M
Not very busy so play was quick. Possibly because of price: Definitely a top notch course though and cheap compared to others in the area
Great Course Amazing People
This course was awesome! Great conditions and great people! We had a ton of fun!
Fantastic views
First time playing here and I cant wait to go back. I am from Texas and we dont have elevation like this. Definitely would replay again next year
Great track! Winds were bad so be careful which tees you play!
Had a great day out there with my wife and a new friend. Cart path only but that was ok as many courses go that way in the winter for lack of moisture or too much?
Really nice course in Branson! But not at the super expensive price.
Course was in great condition. Really nice layout. Par 3's are strong. Lots of elevation.
Great Challenge Blind Shots
This is the course I play mostly here in Branson. The property is first-class—great dining and pro shop. As for the course, there are lots of elevations and blind shots. Keeping the ball in the fairway is a must to score.
Fun times.
Played after a tournament for a discounted rate. As a 2 some we waited maybe 1 or 2 times. Played in under 4 hours.
Its fun. There are no flat straight holes. Beautiful views. Greens were in great shape and pretty fast. Big elevation changes. I will be back.
Mystic Creek Experience Stay & Play Package
Mystic Creek Experience Stay & Play Package