Mountain View Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 4 18 2 8 16 14 6 12 10 17 13 3 1 11 5 15 9 7
Par 4 3 5 4 4 3 5 4 3 35 3 4 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 36 71
Blue 400 109 600 362 258 195 478 310 145 2857 176 307 392 593 364 543 165 454 393 3387 6244
White 392 102 546 343 258 180 457 300 131 2709 167 300 383 582 356 532 151 449 386 3306 6015
Green 324 102 452 295 235 138 425 300 131 2402 167 300 333 450 356 403 151 385 364 2909 5311
Gold 324 95 452 295 212 138 425 290 120 2351 134 278 333 450 306 403 139 385 364 2792 5143
Red 324 95 422 276 196 116 341 250 77 2097 100 215 286 450 249 403 127 342 302 2474 4571
Pink 249 90 332 168 167 114 241 250 74 1685 99 199 274 322 243 322 127 262 232 2080 3765

Mountain View Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mountain View Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 6278 yards 70.9 128
White 71 6043 yards 69.7 127
White (W) 71 6043 yards 75.5 132
Green 71 5270 yards 66.1 119
Gold 71 4992 yards 64.4 115
Gold (W) 71 4992 yards 69.1 115
Red (W) 71 4625 yards 69.0 117

About

Formerly known as State College Elks Country Club.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6278 yds
Rating 70.9
Slope 128
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Snacks
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1963
Fairways Rye Grass
Greens Poa/Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 3/15 Closed: 11/15
Architect(s) Lowell Erdman (1963) David Heatwole

Awards & Recognition

Mountain View Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mountain View Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account