Pine Creek Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 11 13 3 17 9 7 15 1 4 12 8 18 10 2 16 6 14
Par 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 36 4 4 5 3 4 5 3 4 4 36 72
Gold 404 539 423 573 179 425 411 255 419 3628 412 419 555 200 417 568 213 422 407 3613 7241
Blue 335 504 396 538 160 400 391 165 389 3278 369 392 528 183 365 491 161 395 349 3233 6511
Blue Flex 296 462 396 538 160 400 391 165 389 3197 312 392 528 183 365 491 161 351 349 3132 6329
White 296 462 378 507 146 347 347 145 339 2967 312 368 500 165 308 459 134 351 328 2925 5892
White Flex 296 462 328 457 127 347 347 145 339 2848 312 324 445 147 308 459 134 314 328 2771 5619
Green 200 348 328 457 127 316 303 109 295 2483 220 324 445 147 264 359 110 314 216 2399 4882

Pine Creek Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Pine Creek Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Gold 72 7241 yards 73.3 145
Blue 72 6511 yards 70.9 135
Blue Flex 72 6329 yards 70.3 130
White (W) 72 5892 yards 73.8 144
White 72 5892 yards 68.8 123
White flex 72 5619 yards 67.2 118
White flex (W) 72 5619 yards 72.3 141
Green 72 4882 yards 63.1 106
Green (W) 72 4882 yards 68.6 127

About

Pine Creek Golf Course is part of the La Plata Communities in Colorado Springs. The course winds through the Pine Creek Valley, providing a lush and varied landscape. The course sprawls across high plains grasslands with abundant trees and lakes coming into play throughout. The seemingly gentle terrain has tricky undulations that total over 375 feet of elevation changes. The front is a canyon-style nine while the back is more of an American links design. There are creek beds coming into play on nearly every hole as well as strategically placed bunkers. In addition to the challenging round, the golf course offers stunning views of Pikes Peak, the Front Range, and the entire Colorado Springs skyline. At Pine Creek there is also a unique elevated, target-oriented grass driving range, a practice green, and a short game area.

• 9-hole play is welcomed on a walk-in basis. 9-hole reservations available starting 1pm Mon-Thur & 3pm Fri-Sun.

• Junior rates are available by walk-in only and cannot be reserved in advance.

• While playing alone inquiries are always welcomed, groups may be asked to pair up when appropriate.

• Rain checks are valid 30 days. Thank you for rescheduling.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7241 yds
Rating 73.3
Slope 145
Type Public
Style Links
Hot Deals at Pine Creek Golf Club
View more Hot Deals on

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
GPS
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1988
Fairways Bluegrass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Dick Phelps (1988)

Awards & Recognition

Pine Creek Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Pine Creek Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account