Beaver Brook Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| championship | 72 | 6601 yards | 71.7 | 125 |
| middle | 72 | 6328 yards | 70.4 | 122 |
| forward | 72 | 5438 yards | 71.7 | 112 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.0/131 | 495 | 474 | 371 | 159 | 392 | 396 | 172 | 396 | 302 | 3157 | 358 | 374 | 128 | 365 | 146 | 433 | 414 | 504 | 476 | 3198 | 6355 |
| White M: 68.8/127 W: 74.6/132 | 481 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 366 | 381 | 151 | 381 | 280 | 2984 | 343 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 137 | 392 | 355 | 456 | 453 | 2945 | 5929 |
| White/Yellow M: 67.0/120 | 456 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 326 | 381 | 136 | 256 | 280 | 2779 | 272 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 453 | 2701 | 5480 |
| Yellow M: 65.2/114 W: 70.0/122 | 456 | 428 | 216 | 96 | 326 | 347 | 136 | 256 | 230 | 2491 | 272 | 299 | 89 | 332 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 431 | 2590 | 5081 |
| Red W: 67.2/116 | 431 | 388 | 206 | 92 | 309 | 341 | 71 | 222 | 192 | 2252 | 193 | 288 | 82 | 327 | 105 | 292 | 288 | 395 | 379 | 2349 | 4601 |
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 14 | |||
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 9 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by ravip90 on 08/15/2025
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by acsgolfer21 on 10/15/2022
-
Photo submitted by squidz1998 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by higgies on 10/12/2021
-
First tee Photo submitted by Juniorshu on 09/18/2021
-
Photo submitted by cheaptrick9 on 04/23/2018
Cant wait to return
I'm looking forward to returning here to see what the course looks like in the spring and summer. I was stunned to see it was in such great condition when I played it. It was a cold day and with some snow having already fallen, I thought the course wouldn't be in great shape. Big greens and open fairways make this a really great place to work on your game. I was playing as well as I had all year when it just got too cold to finish. Will undoubtedly return next year and play this course in warmer weather. Highly recommended.
Very nice course friendly staff
We had a great day because of the results of the hurricane lack of power gas and cold weather few golfers were playing so we finished in 3hrs 15 min course didn't have much damage
Beautiful and Challenging - Especially in the Fall
The tee boxes were being worked on but the course was still in great shape. Very beautiful with colorful leaves but full of trees - meaning a bit tight on some holes.
The only thing that made the day somewhat less enjoyable than it otherwise might have been is putting on the greens. I have no problems with fast greens as long as they're true and fair. Some of the pin locations were challenging but on top of that, I had one putt that after being left short, rolled backwards - off the green. That to me is a bit unfair and extreme!
Nice course, good condition, no ranger to help speed play
I play this course at least once a year. It's about a 40 min. drive and worth the trip. Nice views, and good maintenance. The pace of play is slow and a ranger to help speed up play would be an improvement.
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package