Championship at Pine View Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6490 yards | 71.6 | 126 |
| White | 72 | 6220 yards | 70.1 | 124 |
| Gold | 72 | 5784 yards | 68.3 | 118 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5042 yards | 70.2 | 122 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4101 yards |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 71.6/126 W: 77.6/135 | 456 | 151 | 411 | 507 | 197 | 389 | 373 | 383 | 383 | 3250 | 524 | 374 | 165 | 376 | 398 | 362 | 342 | 179 | 520 | 3240 | 6490 |
| White M: 70.3/122 W: 76.2/132 | 442 | 140 | 393 | 498 | 189 | 373 | 361 | 357 | 349 | 3102 | 510 | 359 | 159 | 352 | 383 | 347 | 333 | 169 | 506 | 3118 | 6220 |
| Gold M: 68.1/118 W: 73.4/126 | 409 | 133 | 341 | 484 | 180 | 322 | 337 | 348 | 339 | 2893 | 491 | 295 | 147 | 325 | 365 | 291 | 328 | 156 | 493 | 2891 | 5784 |
| Red M: 65.6/108 W: 70.5/119 | 404 | 126 | 336 | 421 | 119 | 269 | 292 | 284 | 265 | 2516 | 431 | 290 | 129 | 284 | 341 | 265 | 256 | 123 | 408 | 2527 | 5043 |
| Green M: 61.1/101 W: 65.3/108 | 327 | 89 | 245 | 321 | 113 | 235 | 237 | 231 | 216 | 2014 | 349 | 250 | 85 | 237 | 246 | 215 | 265 | 95 | 345 | 2087 | 4101 |
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |||
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 6 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, Grill, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
ClubhouseReviews
Diamond in the Ruff
I love the course layout. It needs some work on the back nine which I love.
Sad
Can't post how I really feel. Vandal's on 13th green took care of whether I will ever be back.
Course is in bad shape otherwise.
Better off as future Housing development.
Good Value for the Money
Pace of play is good Mon-Thurs....Poor pace on wknds.
Wine and Nine is a good deal. Prices are very good which makes them busy on wknds. Back 9 is tough and causes duffers to look for balls in the woods...which really slows pace of play. Most of the greens are in good shape. Tee Boxes need a little work but, passable. Carts old & are hit or miss on speed & reliability. Younger crowd which means Music & lots of errant shots and lack of golf etiquette and slow play. Pack your patience or play Mon-Thurs, like all the employees preach.
Great course to play
Has the up north feel - challenging for all level players.
Excellent course
Course was great,I thought the layout was great. Only thing I would like to see them improve on would their bunkers,they need to get some sand in their bunkers,other then that is was great,scenery was really good. We will be back next week to play again.