Beaver Brook Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| championship | 72 | 6601 yards | 71.7 | 125 |
| middle | 72 | 6328 yards | 70.4 | 122 |
| forward | 72 | 5438 yards | 71.7 | 112 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.0/131 | 495 | 474 | 371 | 159 | 392 | 396 | 172 | 396 | 302 | 3157 | 358 | 374 | 128 | 365 | 146 | 433 | 414 | 504 | 476 | 3198 | 6355 |
| White M: 68.8/127 W: 74.6/132 | 481 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 366 | 381 | 151 | 381 | 280 | 2984 | 343 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 137 | 392 | 355 | 456 | 453 | 2945 | 5929 |
| White/Yellow M: 67.0/120 | 456 | 452 | 363 | 129 | 326 | 381 | 136 | 256 | 280 | 2779 | 272 | 352 | 103 | 354 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 453 | 2701 | 5480 |
| Yellow M: 65.2/114 W: 70.0/122 | 456 | 428 | 216 | 96 | 326 | 347 | 136 | 256 | 230 | 2491 | 272 | 299 | 89 | 332 | 108 | 343 | 297 | 419 | 431 | 2590 | 5081 |
| Red W: 67.2/116 | 431 | 388 | 206 | 92 | 309 | 341 | 71 | 222 | 192 | 2252 | 193 | 288 | 82 | 327 | 105 | 292 | 288 | 395 | 379 | 2349 | 4601 |
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 14 | |||
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 9 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by ravip90 on 08/15/2025
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by jmurg278 on 11/03/2024
-
Photo submitted by acsgolfer21 on 10/15/2022
-
Photo submitted by squidz1998 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by higgies on 10/12/2021
-
First tee Photo submitted by Juniorshu on 09/18/2021
-
Photo submitted by cheaptrick9 on 04/23/2018
Beaver Brook
Always beautiful condition never get tired of playing difficult but fair if you drive it straight U can score highly recommend this course can’t wait to go back
Good value
They are doing some work to the course, improving bunkers. Greens were very good. Still a good value in this area.
The tee boxes where decent after a lot of rain. Fairways and greens where beautiful. The rough had a lot of clover very hard to find the ball. Pace was really slow. Several times there where three groups on one hole. No cart girl on a hot day. So bring your patience and fluids. Really no interaction with staff. Other than starter. Course is very challenging and hilly a lot of blind shots. Greens rolled true but very slow.
Beautiful Greens and Layout
Awesome greens and layout. Pretty challenging course with some great holes.
Greens were best I've played on a few months. Will be coming back soon... lots of fun!
Tim
Greens were very nice, good speed. Fairways and tees were also good. Rough not too high making it fairly easy to find wayward shots. A little tight with holes running parallel but not too tight. Will be back.
Beaver brook
Course in great shape as long as it doesn’t rain you’ll enjoy the day
Much improved
Like the last reviewer I have played here for years. Until last year the place was a shadow of its former self. New money has meant new bunkers with quality sand, more obvious maintenance and repaired tee boxes. There is a new patio overlooking 18th green and the indoor grill room is all new - floor, bar etc. All in all it’s great to see this back to the quality we remember. Not entirely there yet but on its way. Will be interested in locker room progress but the course is what matters and so far it looks very good.
Things getting better at Beaver Brook
Been playing here for yrs. I believe new management took over within the last yr. It looks to me like they're spending money here again (for a while, had the look of a place that was just being milked for whatever cash they could extract from it, with virtually no investment back in). Most of the bunkers were in disrepair, that's finally being fixed. The bar area appears to be under renovation as well. I'm happy to see it moving in the right direction. Staff are friendly, course is forgiving.
Worst course conditions
$65 a round, the bunkers were not sand they were shale,mud and weeds. The greens were air rated and there was more sand on them then in the bunkers. Will never play there again, played on better $25 courses. Absolutely Horrible. Oh and a six pack of domestic beer cost $23, what a joke!!!!
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package