Twin Run Golf Course
About
Twin Run Golf Course is a municipal course in Hamilton, recognized for being the third best city in Ohio for golf, and one of the top 100 in the country. The course is popular for its affordable rates and the challenging but playable layout. At just over 6,500 yards from the back tees, it is not an overly long course but it offers some fairly difficult holes. The fairways are very player friendly though, providing some room for error, but accuracy should still be a priority. The layout is diverse enough to appeal to a wide range of skill levels. It is not too intimidating for beginners but it's still a fun round for better players. Twin Run G.C. is known for being one of the area's best values, especially when you take into account the excellent conditions on the greens and fairways.
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6515 yards | 71.0 | 124 |
| Blue | 72 | 6068 yards | 68.9 | 121 |
| White | 72 | 4925 yards | 63.9 | 105 |
| White (W) | 73 | 4925 yards | 68.5 | 114 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.0/124 | 424 | 524 | 149 | 301 | 195 | 552 | 417 | 322 | 461 | 3345 | 305 | 477 | 401 | 142 | 575 | 356 | 167 | 330 | 417 | 3170 | 6515 |
| Blue M: 68.9/121 W: 74.8/129 | 391 | 470 | 130 | 295 | 144 | 535 | 383 | 315 | 445 | 3108 | 273 | 466 | 356 | 115 | 536 | 338 | 155 | 326 | 395 | 2960 | 6068 |
| Blue/White M: 66.8/117 W: 72.4/124 | 345 | 470 | 130 | 295 | 125 | 439 | 338 | 315 | 365 | 2822 | 273 | 466 | 356 | 115 | 536 | 291 | 155 | 326 | 297 | 2815 | 5637 |
| White M: 63.7/105 W: 68.5/114 | 345 | 383 | 130 | 250 | 125 | 439 | 338 | 265 | 365 | 2640 | 165 | 395 | 251 | 101 | 370 | 291 | 155 | 260 | 297 | 2285 | 4925 |
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 7 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 12 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
SnacksAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
Course conditions
Course is in excellent condition, best course of the year by far
Awesome
Course was prestine, tee boxes to greens , even the traps were well maintained. Absolutely loved it
Always in great shape
Great course for the price. Lightning fast greens with pin positions that can wreck havoc if not played correctly.
Good time
Course played good. The pin placement was a bit ridiculous on some greens but course was in great condition.
Always nice!
Course is beautiful and worth the price. Greens fast but exciting to play.
Good course for all abilities. Could use another set of tees between 4900 yards and 6000 yards. Good layout
Fun Course
It’s good for the money. Open, fairly flat layout only slight elevation changes. I’ve had fun every time I’ve played here. Course was in decent shape for early March (I believe they reopened beginning of March).
Muddy but great day for winter golf
Course was wet and muddy but completed 18 holes on a winter day. No plugged balls!