Incline Village Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71 | 6008 yards | 68.7 | 127 |
| White | 71 | 5789 yards | 67.9 | 124 |
| Yellow | 71 | 4967 yards | 64.7 | 109 |
| Yellow (W) | 71 | 4967 yards | 68.6 | 117 |
| Red | 71 | 4609 yards | 63.7 | 101 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 4609 yards | 66.3 | 115 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 68.7/127 | 352 | 360 | 336 | 380 | 160 | 555 | 186 | 366 | 492 | 3187 | 341 | 152 | 338 | 328 | 470 | 148 | 310 | 326 | 408 | 2821 | 6008 |
| White M: 67.9/124 | 343 | 346 | 326 | 368 | 142 | 533 | 176 | 354 | 482 | 3070 | 330 | 142 | 326 | 324 | 462 | 135 | 300 | 318 | 382 | 2719 | 5789 |
| Yellow M: 64.7/109 W: 68.6/117 | 310 | 324 | 306 | 352 | 125 | 441 | 145 | 335 | 392 | 2730 | 305 | 135 | 200 | 320 | 302 | 128 | 260 | 225 | 362 | 2237 | 4967 |
| Red M: 63.7/101 W: 66.3/115 | 272 | 282 | 265 | 315 | 100 | 432 | 145 | 312 | 386 | 2509 | 270 | 133 | 191 | 312 | 295 | 122 | 246 | 218 | 313 | 2100 | 4609 |
| Handicap | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 1 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Handicap (W) | 8 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
SnacksAvailable Facilities
ClubhouseAccolades
-
Golf Advisor: Top Courses in Missouri (2015 #8)
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
Hidden Gem
Many may not know about this course in Foristell, MO, nestled in the hills and surrounded by Incline Village Lake. It is a very picturesque course, especially the back nine.
It started out a just a 9-hole course. The original nine were holes 6 (different tee and using hole 7 green), 8, 11-17. The original clubhouse was near the 13th tee. Many of the greens are elevated, small, sloping off on the sides. The greens were in excellent shape.
Overall, the fairways/tees were in decent shape. There are some drainage issues on several holes.
Some of the holes are extremely tight and require shots over water. The par 3 (11th hole) is almost an island green.
A busy road does bisect the course, requiring you to hit over it hole 14. You have to be careful crossing the road to get to different holes because the cars do not slow down.
I played in a scramble so I do not know how the pricing compares to other courses. The course does not have a range.
Nice course, fun layout
First time playing and will play it again. Fun layout with many interesting holes. Greens, Tee boxes and fairways were in great shape. Staff was very friendly. Only drawback is they don't have a driving range.
Incline Village Golf Course — March 2026
Go to tee. Box for hole one
As soon as you are ready to play.
A group of one or two can play by themselves.
High quality course in the area.
I love Incline Village. I’ve been playing at this course for a little over a year now and have always been impressed by the way the course is taken care of, the employees at the pro shop, and the pace of play is usually fantastic. Highly recommend this course for anyone that wants to give it a try.
Winter golf
The course was in great shape for a warm February afterronZ. Looking forward to getting back out there this summer.
Worth the drive
The layout is fantastic. Beautiful views the entire way. If you can’t move your driver around, you will be laying up often. Greens are lighting fast, but true. Definitely will play again.