Meadow Lakes Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6783 yards | 72.1 | 125 |
| Green | 72 | 6453 yards | 70.5 | 123 |
| Blue/Green | 72 | 6252 yards | 68.9 | 121 |
| Blue | 72 | 5942 yards | 68.0 | 118 |
| Blue (W) | 72 | 5942 yards | 73.9 | 135 |
| Blue/White | 72 | 5579 yards | 66.2 | 113 |
| Blue/White (W) | 72 | 5579 yards | 71.7 | 130 |
| White | 72 | 5308 yards | 64.6 | 111 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5308 yards | 70.4 | 127 |
| Red | 72 | 4858 yards | 62.8 | 105 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 4858 yards | 67.9 | 121 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.9/131 | 549 | 327 | 494 | 188 | 387 | 351 | 420 | 193 | 436 | 3345 | 420 | 342 | 498 | 235 | 593 | 434 | 372 | 164 | 380 | 3438 | 6783 |
| Green M: 70.7/123 W: 76.8/138 | 520 | 317 | 487 | 180 | 376 | 344 | 414 | 185 | 386 | 3209 | 413 | 329 | 490 | 192 | 527 | 420 | 351 | 157 | 365 | 3244 | 6453 |
| Green/Blue M: 69.7/122 W: 75.3/131 | 520 | 317 | 460 | 129 | 376 | 344 | 385 | 174 | 372 | 3077 | 398 | 329 | 490 | 178 | 497 | 386 | 351 | 157 | 365 | 3151 | 6228 |
| Blue M: 68.4/117 W: 73.6/129 | 430 | 302 | 460 | 129 | 338 | 306 | 385 | 174 | 372 | 2896 | 398 | 310 | 457 | 178 | 497 | 386 | 329 | 147 | 344 | 3046 | 5942 |
| Blue/White M: 66.6/111 W: 71.6/128 | 430 | 302 | 431 | 129 | 324 | 306 | 336 | 130 | 321 | 2709 | 311 | 310 | 457 | 128 | 482 | 337 | 329 | 147 | 344 | 2845 | 5554 |
| White M: 65.1/110 W: 70.3/120 | 417 | 287 | 431 | 109 | 324 | 275 | 336 | 130 | 321 | 2630 | 311 | 269 | 401 | 128 | 482 | 337 | 309 | 108 | 308 | 2653 | 5283 |
| Red M: 62.6/107 W: 67.5/115 | 370 | 280 | 391 | 97 | 279 | 262 | 316 | 98 | 266 | 2359 | 265 | 261 | 389 | 109 | 418 | 287 | 295 | 102 | 298 | 2424 | 4783 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 13 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Lounge, Meeting Facilities, Banquet FacilitiesAccolades
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
Fun Course to Play
Lots of water on this course. Greens are in great condition. Slow play is a result of allowing fivesomes to play, thus slowing everyone behind them. This is a blue collar course.
this course is a great value
The course was in great shape. The greens were fast and true. There are good forward tees for women. There weren't many on the course and the pace of play was excellent. We caught up to a foursome and they sped up so that we did not have to wait.
Great value
This was the third time I have played this course and well worth traveling the 35 miles from Bend.
The fairways were great and the greens were excellent and extremely quick and the bunkers well taken care of.
We played in about 3 1/2 hours including stopping at the turn to get refreshments. The hot dog and micro brew were great value.
The staff were extremely accommodating and friendly.
I will definitely return to play again this summer.
Beautiful day for golf
the course wAS in the best condition i've seen in a while. It played fairly easily but was fun. Great price you still can't beat in central Oregon
watch out for water magnets in your balls
Fairways were lush and even, greens also and fast.don't get fancy trying to shape the ball unless you are really good, you'll find the water easily, bring lots of spare balls. We really like this course, though difficult.
I love the feel of the place. Blue collar golf at its best.
I love the feel of the place. Blue collar golf at its best.
Great course and a great value
We had a great afternoon with no pressure and the course was in good early season condition
Doesn't get better than this
Thoroughly enjoy playing this course. So well maintained, friendly staff, always a good time.
Excellent layout
Course in great shape for end of March! They are punching the greens early April, but were rolling smooth and fast now. Had not played here in years, and forgot how fun the layout is! Large slopping greens, pay attention to pin placement.
One of the best golf values in Central Oregon.
We've always been treated well here. I enjoy the wide open fairways, and if feeling frisky, go for it. Well worth the trek to Prineville.
Fun track in prineville
Pretty fun course that is made more difficult by lots of water. Play it all the time. Awesome course for the price.
Lots of water
Since Meadow Lakes is a waste treatment facility disguised as a golf course, there is a lot of water in play. That can add to the challenge and affect your strategy when deciding whether or not to cut that corner or lay up. We always enjoy playing out here but pace of play can be an issue when it's cold out.
Superb Winter Golf
Zack and Lori make Meadow Lakes a treasure. From the time they make your reservations to the greeting at the door you feel as though your group is personally catered to. The course even in the 30 degree weather played well and offered a totally different experience than playing here in the summer months. The food is reasonable and the drink an equal value. Meadow Lakes sold us coupons for play at an incredible rate for year round play.
fun course nice greens
Overall a good experience enjoyed the course fun yet challenging well maintained good consistent greens
An enjoyable challenge for all player abilities
This course is a Central Oregon gem. Always in great condition, a fair challenge from all tee placements and faster and higher quality greens than normally found on such a reasonably priced course. Plenty of water in play to offer a great risk vs. reward on most holes.
Great staff and very helpful on the phone as well as in the pro shop.
Great course and when i am in the area this is my first choice to play in the Bend/Redmond/Prinville area.
fairways and greens in great shape
lots of water, bring balls, course in great shape and great staff. best weather in central oregon.
GREAT views and well maintain course.
GREAT views, well maintained course and an excellent restaurant with good food. Staff in Pro Shop and at restaurant were very friendly.
Well maintained course in a beautiful setting.
Friendly staff in a scenic setting along the Crooked River. A great value for the money.
Good fun course
Although we only made it thru 9 of the 18 due to weather the pace was good staff was friendly and even gave us a RAIN CHECK so we could finish our game another day.