Tanglewood Manor Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6379 yards | 70.8 | 122 |
| White | 72 | 6041 yards | 69.3 | 118 |
| Gold | 72 | 5372 yards | 66.3 | 112 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5321 yards | 69.1 | 125 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.5/117 | 336 | 485 | 337 | 372 | 335 | 346 | 170 | 457 | 380 | 3218 | 489 | 323 | 287 | 205 | 381 | 365 | 144 | 368 | 548 | 3110 | 6328 |
| Silver M: 68.9/114 | 325 | 473 | 307 | 353 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 442 | 360 | 3065 | 455 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 359 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 526 | 2928 | 5993 |
| Silver/Gold M: 67.4/112 | 325 | 462 | 307 | 303 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 381 | 306 | 2889 | 435 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 344 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 444 | 2811 | 5700 |
| Gold M: 65.6/110 W: 70.8/124 | 316 | 462 | 278 | 303 | 316 | 259 | 128 | 381 | 306 | 2749 | 435 | 295 | 271 | 131 | 344 | 292 | 126 | 286 | 444 | 2624 | 5373 |
| Red M: 64.4/105 W: 68.7/119 | 306 | 452 | 272 | 286 | 309 | 236 | 114 | 312 | 294 | 2581 | 383 | 278 | 261 | 123 | 269 | 284 | 114 | 277 | 411 | 2400 | 4981 |
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 2 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
Tanglewood in great shape
Tanglewood course is in gray shape. Super value for midweek play.
So Many Hacks!
Probably one of the most dangerous courses I’ve ever played. Yes, the holes are narrow, but man all it takes is a little common golf etiquette to yell FORE! Must have had +10 balls go flying by our cart or over our heads with no warning.
Staff was friendly, greens in great condition, tee boxes were awful. You definitely get your $40 worth.
Probably won’t play again.
Great time
Course in great shape. Very well cared for in upkeep. Pace of play very good.
Great Deal to get young kids out there
Followed an outing, so the course was a little chunked up, but still good. Great fees if not free for kids during twilight hours to encourage them to get into the game.
Tanglewood
What a beautiful golf course. Conditions were EXCELLENT!. I drove an hour and 20 minutes to get there and would do it again in a heartbeat. In-cart iPads were a nice touch.
Near Lancaster, beautiful 60s Fazio course
George, not Tom Fazio. Not too long, but nice variety of holes. It was also in beautiful shape. I was unavoidably late for my tee time, and the guy in the shop was most helpful in getting me out anyway. Lots of people out, but pace was good.
Course was in great shape,. Locals I was playing with said greens were running slow, if they say so. Sand traps were only thing that left something to be desired but heavy rain at the end of last week. Not a long course, most holes are straight away. Small greens, elevation changes, sloped fairways. Format is open enough to avoid losing too many balls, but holes on top of one another contributes to pace of play. No blue tees but white tees were back at the tips on some holes. Staff were great.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package