Tanglewood Manor Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6379 yards | 70.8 | 122 |
| White | 72 | 6041 yards | 69.3 | 118 |
| Gold | 72 | 5372 yards | 66.3 | 112 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5321 yards | 69.1 | 125 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.5/117 | 336 | 485 | 337 | 372 | 335 | 346 | 170 | 457 | 380 | 3218 | 489 | 323 | 287 | 205 | 381 | 365 | 144 | 368 | 548 | 3110 | 6328 |
| Silver M: 68.9/114 | 325 | 473 | 307 | 353 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 442 | 360 | 3065 | 455 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 359 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 526 | 2928 | 5993 |
| Silver/Gold M: 67.4/112 | 325 | 462 | 307 | 303 | 326 | 327 | 152 | 381 | 306 | 2889 | 435 | 313 | 279 | 157 | 344 | 343 | 135 | 361 | 444 | 2811 | 5700 |
| Gold M: 65.6/110 W: 70.8/124 | 316 | 462 | 278 | 303 | 316 | 259 | 128 | 381 | 306 | 2749 | 435 | 295 | 271 | 131 | 344 | 292 | 126 | 286 | 444 | 2624 | 5373 |
| Red M: 64.4/105 W: 68.7/119 | 306 | 452 | 272 | 286 | 309 | 236 | 114 | 312 | 294 | 2581 | 383 | 278 | 261 | 123 | 269 | 284 | 114 | 277 | 411 | 2400 | 4981 |
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 2 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
Not bad
I get it fall/winter golf not bad just slow a lot of people on a decent day
A great Course
I rated poor on off course amenities….restaurant was closed
Great price
Great price, it is what it is. An affordable golf course with rock hard greens. Some holes that are just terrible (16&17) and others that are great (10 & 12). Just don’t expect a well manicured country club experience for under $40. At least they are making golf affordable!
Good Course
Well maintained. Layout is good and not too hard. Perfect course for an 85-95 player.
Superb Day
Short and sweet for you guys:
1. Greens: true and quick (not lightning) 10/10
2. Fairways: nice and full 9/10
3. Rough: Not too deep but in good shape 9/10
4. Lunch Hot dog package: best in golf
5. Overall:
The course isn’t long so it’s great for many levels of play. The greens were in really nice shape and overall the course was a real treat to play. You are rarely punished for an offline shot since holes tend to share rough sets so it’s good for the slightly offline hitter. Great day out
Double booking tee times
I believe Tanglewood is double booking Golf Now, hot deal teetimes since when I arrived I arrived an hour earlier and no one was really on the course. They made me wait until my GolfNow teatime and 24 players showed up and around my teatime. They had 8 and eight going off on three times it took forever. I finally quit after 14 holes.
Tanglewood
The course was in real good shape. Greens were good. Fairways were excellent. The course layout is tight with a lot of side by side holes. Staff is always friendly.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package