Golden Eagle Golf Club - North
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6590 yards | 71.6 | 131 |
| Blue | 72 | 6141 yards | 69.4 | 123 |
| White | 72 | 5831 yards | 68.2 | 116 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5831 yards | 73.2 | 124 |
| Red | 72 | 5085 yards | 64.9 | 104 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5085 yards | 68.7 | 114 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.6/131 | 437 | 371 | 540 | 160 | 380 | 202 | 488 | 340 | 396 | 3314 | 397 | 500 | 446 | 353 | 171 | 352 | 345 | 194 | 518 | 3276 | 6590 |
| Blue M: 69.4/123 | 422 | 353 | 505 | 136 | 339 | 165 | 460 | 328 | 392 | 3100 | 370 | 460 | 420 | 323 | 132 | 325 | 329 | 178 | 504 | 3041 | 6141 |
| White M: 68.2/116 W: 73.2/123 | 395 | 324 | 484 | 127 | 321 | 155 | 444 | 290 | 382 | 2922 | 355 | 444 | 408 | 314 | 123 | 306 | 305 | 164 | 490 | 2909 | 5831 |
| Hybrid M: 66.4/113 W: 71.6/118 | 338 | 268 | 453 | 127 | 321 | 112 | 444 | 290 | 352 | 2705 | 321 | 444 | 369 | 314 | 123 | 306 | 305 | 117 | 448 | 2747 | 5452 |
| Gold M: 64.9/104 W: 68.7/114 | 338 | 268 | 453 | 109 | 240 | 112 | 413 | 230 | 352 | 2515 | 321 | 415 | 369 | 284 | 113 | 243 | 260 | 117 | 448 | 2570 | 5085 |
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 9 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 4 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantReviews
Reviewer Photos
Signages
This goes to all golf courses not just this course. Management has to drive the course and see in the eyes of a new golfer playing. There should be more signs directing where to go after specific holes. Unless you're a regular, it's always a game of guessing where to go at the T or where it forks off. Very annoying to say the least.
Beautiful Course
I can't speak too deeply to the conditions because my round was on April 21st. There was still a lot of snow on the mountains on the other side of Pitt Lake which really added to the atmosphere. There are a fair amount of water hazards, so if you're not decent with precision you're going to lose a few.
The biggest drawback is that their is a gun range nearby. I don't know what the heck they were shooting over there, but it sounded like a war zone. No joke. Loud enough to be startling. Maybe give it a miss if you have bad nerves.
Greens were well maintained
Not fast & Not slow,
Fairways were, cut nice.
Slow playing 18 holes
5.5 hrs.
The price for a weekday for 2 players a little,high
$175.00 not including cart.
$56 for cart.
Good value
Course was in good shape and we finished in a surprising 4 hours on a Sunday in August.
More sand in bunkers, please!
Dry out some holes
Due to No rain in a month. Every courses are dry out . Not just here. Some brown spots and no grass too . But the green are very good and smooth .
Good course
The course are in good condition. Love to play here . I recommend this course if you are in this area.
Good condition
Over all good condition. Fairways are lush but some holes are little dry out ( brown spots). Greens are smooth. But every courses are very dry this year too due to No rain in a month . So the course are in good shape. I will like play here again next week .