Mountain View Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6682 yards | 72.9 | 131 |
| White | 72 | 6117 yards | 69.9 | 121 |
| White (W) | 73 | 6117 yards | 76.0 | 136 |
| Gold | 73 | 5802 yards | 67.9 | 120 |
| Red | 72 | 5373 yards | 66.1 | 116 |
| Red (W) | 73 | 5373 yards | 71.4 | 124 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 71.7/131 | 510 | 496 | 417 | 167 | 339 | 356 | 430 | 203 | 497 | 3415 | 386 | 368 | 338 | 234 | 534 | 393 | 130 | 403 | 410 | 3196 | 6611 |
| White M: 69.8/127 W: 76.2/138 | 491 | 459 | 392 | 157 | 279 | 337 | 412 | 165 | 484 | 3176 | 360 | 343 | 325 | 205 | 502 | 367 | 124 | 385 | 395 | 3006 | 6182 |
| White/Gold M: 67.7/123 | 491 | 459 | 392 | 157 | 270 | 306 | 366 | 149 | 444 | 3034 | 355 | 343 | 325 | 175 | 425 | 332 | 117 | 334 | 329 | 2735 | 5769 |
| Gold M: 66.2/117 | 463 | 388 | 350 | 110 | 270 | 306 | 366 | 149 | 444 | 2846 | 355 | 255 | 268 | 175 | 425 | 332 | 117 | 334 | 329 | 2590 | 5436 |
| Red W: 71.1/129 | 463 | 388 | 350 | 110 | 270 | 304 | 367 | 149 | 442 | 2843 | 331 | 254 | 266 | 175 | 424 | 332 | 117 | 333 | 328 | 2560 | 5403 |
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 72 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Restaurant, Beverage CartsAvailable Facilities
Showers, Locker RoomsReviews
Reviewer Photos
No carts on the course ?
The course was dry yesterday and they still said cart path only ! We did not understand and when we complained they would not tell us why no carts ? No standing water in 18 holes ! Did they even drive the course before making this ruling ? Also, they charged three young people in front of us ( not 20) $190 to play 9 holes! They wanted to play 18 but could not afford it, I felt bad for them . I think charging three kids $190 to play nine holes on a weekday on a course that was cart path only is ridiculous !
Fun and challenging
Course was in nice condition. Starter and ranger are very friendly. Tee boxes are well maintained as are the greens.
Bar was not stocked well, no beer on tap or vodka for drinks.
Mountain View review
Course in good shape, staff pleasant and helpful. Familiar old school layout. Pace of play perfect.
Beautiful
Great course to practice shot shaping. Course was immaculate
Conditions
Conditions way better than most courses lately because of the drought.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package