Lakeside/Pines at Blue Hill Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6396 yards | 71.1 | 124 |
| Blue | 72 | 6272 yards | 70.6 | 122 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5948 yards | 74.8 | 131 |
| White | 72 | 5948 yards | 69.3 | 116 |
| Gold | 72 | 5543 yards | 69.3 | 116 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 5543 yards | 73.1 | 129 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5222 yards | 70.7 | 121 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 71.1/124 | 183 | 521 | 345 | 346 | 185 | 453 | 352 | 367 | 467 | 3219 | 469 | 495 | 290 | 373 | 187 | 480 | 275 | 193 | 415 | 3177 | 6396 |
| Blue M: 70.6/122 | 178 | 515 | 340 | 342 | 175 | 446 | 347 | 357 | 464 | 3164 | 460 | 485 | 288 | 370 | 167 | 472 | 270 | 187 | 409 | 3108 | 6272 |
| White M: 69.3/116 W: 74.8/132 | 160 | 507 | 327 | 322 | 160 | 416 | 320 | 346 | 449 | 3007 | 450 | 463 | 285 | 352 | 150 | 446 | 255 | 150 | 390 | 2941 | 5948 |
| Gold M: 67.4/105 W: 72.0/129 | 157 | 460 | 320 | 268 | 124 | 379 | 302 | 322 | 436 | 2768 | 421 | 450 | 280 | 343 | 117 | 418 | 232 | 127 | 387 | 2775 | 5543 |
| Red W: 70.2/122 | 152 | 412 | 302 | 242 | 118 | 338 | 266 | 317 | 427 | 2574 | 415 | 437 | 274 | 313 | 110 | 406 | 225 | 98 | 370 | 2648 | 5222 |
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | |||
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
ClubhouseReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Lilytommy13 on 08/22/2025
-
Photo submitted by Lilytommy13 on 08/22/2025
-
Photo submitted by Lilytommy13 on 08/22/2025
-
Photo submitted by Stopler02 on 07/11/2024
-
Photo submitted by u171692907 on 05/26/2024
-
The signature hole Photo submitted by johnnydeluxe on 04/24/2021
-
Photo submitted by adambrosio on 07/19/2020
-
Photo submitted by groesch on 06/14/2017
Decent
Conditions were fair, needs improvement. Rough was non existent. I expect better conditions for the price. Pace of play was good, tee time was 8:30am.
1st Time
Played the course for the first time and walked . The course is very forgiving and plays well. Great course for all levels and easy to walk.
First time out this Spring
Absolutely love this course!
Had a nice round, however we were the second group out and unfortunately the first group was painfully slow, definitely frustrating! The course is in great shape, and I look forward to another great season at Blue Hill, especially when the restaurant opens up.
Beautiful course
Always a pleasure to play here, great conditions for the time of year and the meadows 9 looks like its getting a face lift. Cant wait for the warmer weather.........
Great day
Glad thing they were open cause it was a beautiful day.
Conditions fine for January
Fabulous views
Great course all the way around, well maintained, great views & a nice selection of short & long fairways
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package