Pennsauken Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70 | 6250 yards | 70.8 | 128 |
| White | 70 | 5913 yards | 69.0 | 123 |
| Gold | 70 | 5432 yards | 66.1 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 70 | 5084 yards | 69.5 | 120 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.6/129 | 335 | 352 | 180 | 414 | 347 | 357 | 248 | 502 | 411 | 3146 | 466 | 165 | 349 | 351 | 514 | 124 | 400 | 315 | 420 | 3104 | 6250 |
| White M: 69.0/126 W: 75.2/135 | 325 | 334 | 153 | 395 | 321 | 340 | 231 | 491 | 386 | 2976 | 452 | 143 | 333 | 336 | 483 | 112 | 387 | 295 | 396 | 2937 | 5913 |
| Gold M: 66.7/119 W: 72.4/127 | 305 | 318 | 130 | 352 | 284 | 315 | 211 | 455 | 341 | 2711 | 392 | 119 | 320 | 316 | 436 | 104 | 375 | 282 | 377 | 2721 | 5432 |
| Red M: 65.9/115 W: 69.7/121 | 291 | 308 | 120 | 346 | 272 | 291 | 197 | 429 | 304 | 2558 | 349 | 104 | 313 | 303 | 400 | 97 | 343 | 271 | 346 | 2526 | 5084 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap (W) | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Wp7oKhrrrxyPzELA6g71 on 09/28/2025
-
Photo submitted by stevenvoegele on 09/13/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by Matthew8986644 on 06/25/2024
-
Photo submitted by u314162369707 on 05/19/2023
-
Photo submitted by AvcCH08034 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by williambfrancis on 09/12/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by terichards99 on 09/10/2020
-
Photo submitted by Dan4395625 on 08/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by jeffreylen on 12/09/2019
-
Photo submitted by u224491346 on 09/17/2019
Course is great but…..
$80 for the 1st week in April when there is no cart girl, no ball washer fluid and no hot dogs at the turn. Half the holes were cart path only because of aerating the fairways which I understand is necessary but along with the other things I stated $80 is ridiculous. Almost every pin was like Sunday at the us open. With how fast and how sloped these greens are it was beyond frustrating.
Enjoyable Day
Course was in great shape tee to green. Bunkers were in good shape, though a few extra rakes would go a long way in keeping them in pristine condition.
We were fortunate to be hooked up with a couple of club members, which helped us navigate the course and especially helped out reading the greens.
Pace of play was great, finishing our round in under 4 hours.
Worth a repeat
The course was in very good condition considering the weather prior to the when the course opened. I have played this course a few times and I have enjoyed it each time. It is definitely worth playing again.
Very nice day, quick play in mid November
Had a nice day playing at Pennsauken. Played the round in 3:00 which was great
Stay home
I should have stayed home. 5+hour round. Grown ‘kids’, 20 year olds—- playing in front- show up when they’re supposed to tee off, take 10 min to tee off, hole behind on the 1st tee. spend 5 plus minutes on every green after taking 20 to get there, and course conditions didn’t help pace that was already atrocious, and then out cats telling us we’re 20 min behind and got us to speed up. Speed up how? No marshal, and the group in front won’t move. I know it’s fall but blow some leaves off the fairways anyway. I used to loved this course, but I won’t be back.
Fun course
Great 27 hole layout. Reasonable prices with very helpful staff.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package