Santa Maria Golf Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6920 yards | 73.4 | 132 |
| Blue | 72 | 6370 yards | 70.3 | 124 |
| White | 72 | 5800 yards | 67.7 | 116 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5800 yards | 73.1 | 126 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5188 yards | 70.0 | 117 |
| Yellow | 72 | 4949 yards | 64.9 | 110 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black M: 73.5/130 | 437 | 192 | 535 | 383 | 215 | 398 | 504 | 392 | 361 | 3417 | 401 | 182 | 442 | 403 | 410 | 575 | 393 | 181 | 516 | 3503 | 6920 |
| Blue M: 71.0/124 | 421 | 171 | 496 | 367 | 170 | 371 | 475 | 361 | 331 | 3163 | 363 | 145 | 416 | 355 | 376 | 556 | 373 | 149 | 474 | 3207 | 6370 |
| White M: 68.0/118 W: 73.8/127 | 385 | 144 | 460 | 333 | 153 | 330 | 420 | 325 | 311 | 2861 | 337 | 132 | 382 | 319 | 354 | 509 | 330 | 126 | 450 | 2939 | 5800 |
| Red M: 65.2/108 W: 70.4/117 | 324 | 126 | 439 | 316 | 125 | 292 | 384 | 310 | 270 | 2586 | 308 | 86 | 338 | 285 | 326 | 442 | 282 | 102 | 433 | 2602 | 5188 |
| Gold M: 64.3/104 W: 68.8/115 | 261 | 126 | 347 | 316 | 125 | 292 | 384 | 310 | 270 | 2431 | 308 | 86 | 254 | 285 | 326 | 442 | 282 | 102 | 433 | 2518 | 4949 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Conference FacilitiesAvailable Sports
FitnessReviews
Reviewer Photos
Declined
I’ve been playing this course for 15+ years. It’s in the worst shape I’ve ever seen it. It is February so I’ll give some slack but the greens are plinko. You have to give yourself an improved lie in the fairway and the rough is mostly dirt. The course is overplayed and trampled. They should be ashamed for charging $60 for a green fee.
4 and No Mo
For a public course we enjoy playing close to our homes and find value in the course in general. We would not pay more than what we paid on the 22nd. I'd rather drive out of town and spend more money for a much nicer course.
Weeds
All the greens had dead or dormant grass but green weeds in abundance.
Best brec course around
Santa maria is my “home” course. I love the layout, pace is always good, and the,greens always in really good condition.
Disappointed
Course should have been closed and rendered unplayable. Too wet!☺️. I wouldn’t have driven 60 miles to play. . Maybe I should have asked. Hmmmm. I like the course , but only if it wasn’t saturated. Wet is wet I guess. However if you would like to OFFER ME A FREE ROUND , I’d take it. Lol. Or half off or a $10 voucher I’d still take it. Lol. But only on a golf now hot deal with my monthly discount, and a senior discount with a HANDICAP FLAG!!!!!!!!
Course good,golf now customer service not so much
The golf course was ok(fast and dry)……but the customer service is the worst I have ever sealed with (45 mins talking to 5 different agents) cause they kept hanging up on me ….not gonna get all the way into it but booking till my $10 off are gone then I’m done w/golf now
Great course
Definitely the best as a public course. The layout is nice and the course is always taken care of. The staff is very nice and puts a lot of work into making the course better. It just gets over booked and pace of play can come to a halt very quickly
Mystic Creek Experience Stay & Play Package