Babcock National
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey | 72 | 7176 yards | 74.4 | 129 |
| Red | 72 | 6441 yards | 70.7 | 121 |
| Black | 72 | 6006 yards | 68.9 | 115 |
| Black (W) | 72 | 6006 yards | 74.4 | 122 |
| Blue | 72 | 5005 yards | 64.3 | 104 |
| Blue (W) | 72 | 5005 yards | 69.2 | 114 |
| Gold | 72 | 4504 yards | 62.0 | 98 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 4504 yards | 65.9 | 109 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey M: 74.0/128 | 360 | 357 | 224 | 347 | 618 | 485 | 537 | 164 | 437 | 3529 | 547 | 434 | 471 | 160 | 397 | 431 | 354 | 181 | 563 | 3538 | 7067 |
| Grey/Red M: 72.2/123 | 341 | 357 | 178 | 347 | 549 | 437 | 537 | 164 | 417 | 3327 | 495 | 434 | 426 | 160 | 397 | 393 | 354 | 143 | 563 | 3365 | 6692 |
| Red M: 70.7/120 W: 76.5/131 | 341 | 340 | 178 | 322 | 549 | 437 | 488 | 131 | 417 | 3203 | 495 | 404 | 426 | 150 | 377 | 393 | 299 | 143 | 519 | 3206 | 6409 |
| Red/Black M: 69.7/117 W: 75.3/125 | 341 | 340 | 178 | 322 | 522 | 413 | 488 | 111 | 393 | 3108 | 467 | 380 | 400 | 150 | 377 | 369 | 299 | 143 | 494 | 3079 | 6187 |
| Black M: 68.9/115 W: 74.4/122 | 326 | 314 | 153 | 297 | 522 | 413 | 464 | 111 | 393 | 2993 | 467 | 380 | 400 | 134 | 351 | 369 | 275 | 123 | 494 | 2993 | 5986 |
| Black/Blue M: 66.6/111 W: 71.7/118 | 326 | 314 | 123 | 297 | 440 | 358 | 464 | 111 | 330 | 2763 | 416 | 380 | 342 | 134 | 351 | 286 | 275 | 123 | 415 | 2722 | 5485 |
| Blue M: 64.3/104 W: 69.2/114 | 258 | 255 | 123 | 246 | 440 | 358 | 400 | 94 | 330 | 2504 | 416 | 312 | 342 | 112 | 275 | 286 | 222 | 105 | 415 | 2485 | 4989 |
| Blue/Gold M: 62.7/100 W: 67.3/111 | 258 | 224 | 123 | 246 | 415 | 311 | 400 | 94 | 286 | 2357 | 416 | 272 | 299 | 101 | 275 | 257 | 222 | 105 | 415 | 2362 | 4719 |
| Gold M: 62.0/98 W: 65.9/109 | 236 | 224 | 112 | 213 | 415 | 311 | 377 | 77 | 286 | 2251 | 396 | 272 | 299 | 101 | 246 | 257 | 202 | 88 | 381 | 2242 | 4493 |
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap (W) | 15 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 6 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Policies
Food & Beverage
RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Spa, SaunaAvailable Activities
SwimmingAvailable Sports
Fitness, Tennis, Pickleball, BocceReviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Floidagolfer on 10/31/2025
-
Photo submitted by Staaahrbid on 08/09/2025
-
Photo submitted by u314162412114 on 10/19/2023
-
Photo submitted by u9680216 on 04/11/2023
-
Photo submitted by boilergolfer1 on 01/08/2022
-
Sunset view at 18 hole's fairway Photo submitted by u887999129 on 12/04/2021
-
Photo submitted by u222561178 on 11/30/2021
-
Tee box on 10 - green is between condos and trees at the back 515 yards Photo submitted by DrGolf46 on 10/13/2021
-
Photo submitted by Melindasue on 06/07/2021
-
Photo submitted by peapa069 on 05/07/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314160078003 on 04/08/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314160078003 on 04/08/2021
Great track
One of the nicest courses I've played in the area.
Fairways and greens are well manicured and course layout was challenging but not that difficult. Played from the Black Tees which was the perfect yardage for my handicap (8)
Will definitely be back.
Good time at Babcock
Fun course to play. The greens are very challenging. I would love to play this course again.
Babcock on a warm and windy day. Challenging!
Our group really enjoyed the course. Tee were great. Fairways and greens hard and fast. That time of year.
From the black tees seemed there were a lot of short par 4's but that doesn't imply they were easy! Go play this course.
Good course, but no food
Good course. Fast greens. But no food, and poor beer selection. Dont show up hungry, and you’ll have a good time.
Remote but worth the drive to play. Saved a couple strokes the ponds at low levels but took away look of the course. No rain in months though in fairness to course.