Trails West Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71 | 6155 yards | 70.0 | 120 |
| White | 71 | 5783 yards | 67.6 | 117 |
| White (W) | 71 | 5783 yards | 73.4 | 123 |
| Gold | 71 | 5369 yards | 66.4 | 112 |
| Gold (W) | 71 | 5369 yards | 70.7 | 117 |
| Red | 71 | 4676 yards | 63.4 | 105 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 4676 yards | 66.8 | 109 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.1/120 | 282 | 574 | 506 | 156 | 348 | 371 | 153 | 155 | 425 | 2970 | 527 | 215 | 256 | 546 | 365 | 312 | 200 | 378 | 401 | 3200 | 6170 |
| White M: 68.4/117 W: 74.4/133 | 282 | 534 | 479 | 156 | 318 | 363 | 129 | 130 | 387 | 2778 | 517 | 199 | 256 | 512 | 346 | 312 | 184 | 364 | 348 | 3038 | 5816 |
| Gold M: 65.6/110 W: 71.5/125 | 245 | 483 | 396 | 132 | 289 | 327 | 119 | 112 | 375 | 2478 | 498 | 179 | 230 | 492 | 331 | 267 | 177 | 350 | 300 | 2824 | 5302 |
| Red M: 62.6/103 W: 68.4/116 | 240 | 406 | 361 | 94 | 250 | 311 | 110 | 92 | 282 | 2146 | 458 | 143 | 223 | 453 | 295 | 263 | 121 | 299 | 275 | 2530 | 4676 |
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap (W) | 15 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Food & Beverage
Bar, GrillAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet Facilities, Locker RoomsReviews
Great course
First time playing this course. There had been a lot of rain and they were areating but it was still a great experience. Highly recommend this affordable round of golf.
Nice little course
I’m a new golfer and this was a perfect course since there weren’t too many opportunities to lose balls. It’s a tight course and sometimes confusing about which flag to aim for. The people were nice and I will definitely play again.
Great course. Interest layout. Great value
Impressive course. Greens are the best in the area. Plenty of elevation change and trees to proved a challenge. Lower price than most courses in the KC metro. In spite of no rain for 2 months fairways were excellent.
Everything
Great conditions with the exception of other players not fixing their divots on the greens. Best value I've had in quite some time! Great people to play with and I'll go back over and over again.
Course is located in a Military facility - authorization required
Be sure to get there a little early if you do not already have clearance to enter Ft. Leavenworth.
It took us about 15 minutes to go to the Visitor's Center and get our brief background check before we received authorization to enter. The authorization is tied to your ID so don't forget it...
The course was well maintained, the pace of play was great and the staff were very accommodating.
I’ll be back!!!
Great course overall. Courses in great condition, has a very interesting, layout, challenging holes, and is in very good shape. Two of the holes near the water have been damaged somewhat heavily by the heavy amount of geese that I’ve taken up refuge on the pond.