Pennsauken Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70 | 6250 yards | 70.8 | 128 |
| White | 70 | 5913 yards | 69.0 | 123 |
| Gold | 70 | 5432 yards | 66.1 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 70 | 5084 yards | 69.5 | 120 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.6/129 | 335 | 352 | 180 | 414 | 347 | 357 | 248 | 502 | 411 | 3146 | 466 | 165 | 349 | 351 | 514 | 124 | 400 | 315 | 420 | 3104 | 6250 |
| White M: 69.0/126 W: 75.2/135 | 325 | 334 | 153 | 395 | 321 | 340 | 231 | 491 | 386 | 2976 | 452 | 143 | 333 | 336 | 483 | 112 | 387 | 295 | 396 | 2937 | 5913 |
| Gold M: 66.7/119 W: 72.4/127 | 305 | 318 | 130 | 352 | 284 | 315 | 211 | 455 | 341 | 2711 | 392 | 119 | 320 | 316 | 436 | 104 | 375 | 282 | 377 | 2721 | 5432 |
| Red M: 65.9/115 W: 69.7/121 | 291 | 308 | 120 | 346 | 272 | 291 | 197 | 429 | 304 | 2558 | 349 | 104 | 313 | 303 | 400 | 97 | 343 | 271 | 346 | 2526 | 5084 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap (W) | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Wp7oKhrrrxyPzELA6g71 on 09/28/2025
-
Photo submitted by stevenvoegele on 09/13/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by Matthew8986644 on 06/25/2024
-
Photo submitted by u314162369707 on 05/19/2023
-
Photo submitted by AvcCH08034 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by williambfrancis on 09/12/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by terichards99 on 09/10/2020
-
Photo submitted by Dan4395625 on 08/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by jeffreylen on 12/09/2019
-
Photo submitted by u224491346 on 09/17/2019
Course Conditions are great!
Course conditions were about as good as it’s gets! Tee Boxes, Fairways, Greens and even the rough. Maintenance crew deserve a lot of credit. Really amazing for the amount of rounds that get played at this course.
Love this course
Just a little pricey at $95 on weekend morning, but mostly worth it
Pennsauken Review
We had an excellent time. I play with my 3 sons. We love playing Pennsauken.
Nice track
I play this course a few times a year. It is a nice track & in great shape. Greens are fast so don't be above the hole! Pace of play this time was very good compared to my last round. I played/paid afternoon rate so value was good. Prime times/weekends can be a little high but prices for rounds of golf have risen this year! Staff is great! Restaurant/Food/Beverage areas & staff are excellent! I'll keep coming back!
Pennsauken C.C. - Nice Round
Very nice track. Greens were vey fast! I would suggest NOT getting above the pin on any holes, especially on the back nine. Driving needs to be somewhat straight but can be forgiving in spots as you might be hitting off an opposite fairway. Pace on the front nine was slow but got a little better on the back nine. Staff was great! Food and refreshments are wonderful. All in all a very nice experience. Will be back!
Recommend
First time playing here. The course was in good condition & greens a little challenging. Shorter course than normal but I will definitely be back to play again!
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package