Oak Grove Golf Course
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 71 | 7021 yards | 75.0 | 142 |
| Championship | 71 | 6613 yards | 73.1 | 138 |
| Tournament | 71 | 6254 yards | 71.1 | 133 |
| Yellow | 71 | 5737 yards | 68.7 | 127 |
| Yellow (W) | 71 | 5737 yards | 74.0 | 133 |
| Forward (W) | 71 | 5254 yards | 71.3 | 127 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional M: 75.2/144 | 467 | 477 | 203 | 405 | 200 | 617 | 427 | 170 | 561 | 3527 | 431 | 488 | 388 | 444 | 172 | 482 | 390 | 160 | 539 | 3494 | 7021 |
| Championship M: 73.4/140 | 445 | 456 | 193 | 395 | 190 | 603 | 413 | 148 | 538 | 3381 | 417 | 464 | 367 | 343 | 160 | 464 | 378 | 140 | 499 | 3232 | 6613 |
| Tournament M: 71.6/135 | 431 | 426 | 183 | 356 | 180 | 578 | 384 | 125 | 506 | 3169 | 384 | 451 | 359 | 335 | 150 | 431 | 372 | 134 | 469 | 3085 | 6254 |
| Yellow M: 69.2/129 W: 74.0/132 | 403 | 399 | 162 | 320 | 170 | 522 | 363 | 111 | 483 | 2933 | 366 | 414 | 340 | 310 | 140 | 395 | 271 | 128 | 440 | 2804 | 5737 |
| Forward M: 66.9/124 W: 71.2/126 | 362 | 315 | 144 | 284 | 155 | 510 | 353 | 100 | 456 | 2679 | 331 | 384 | 271 | 286 | 130 | 379 | 254 | 110 | 430 | 2575 | 5254 |
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 10 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Available Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
Reviewer Photos
Spring golf at Oak Grove
Great course layout and views. Course needs a lot of TLC. Greens and fairways are brown and rough. Inside of the club house is nice but the outside siding and decks are in terrible shape. This course could be turned into a gem.
Great Design
Great design, layout. Beautiful scenery and countryside. Course could be better maintained, especially the sand traps. Overall a great value for a Championship golf course.
Unorganized slow
No starter so people just doing what they want single then 4 some then 4 some then single etc. took me ver 5 hours
Great layout
Great layout, good value, good pace of play. Sand traps could be in better shape. Overall a enjoyable round of golf.
I like to golf
Always a good time to get out and golf. I enjoy this golf course. It was quiet and pace was perfect. Give it it a try folks.
Staff/ Condition/ Amenities
Joe in the golf shop could not have been any nicer. He was courteous and pleasant even though it appeared he was working alone. Thanks Joe. Bunkers need care from storms. Best value hands down.
Challenging course.
Course is in good shape for early spring. Greens are soft and medium speed
Challenging track from blue tees
It’s early April but course in nice shape & greens rolled well !!
Early Spring
The course was in pretty good shape for this early in the year, but the greens have quite a bit of damage from last year, Greens are difficult normally but alot of dead spots. Will take some time to heal.
This place is awesome!!! I wish some of the other places I play were more like this in in regards of clean fairways and well manicured greens
Course was in great shape. Felt sorry for the only worker there trying her best to do everything. Just a lot to handle for 1 person, hope they get a bit more help.
Nice course
Club golf attendant could use a course in customer service and attitude. He obviously doesn't like his job.
Course is beautiful and liked playing.