Oak Grove Golf Course
About
Holes 18
Type Public
Par 71
Length 7021 yards
Slope 142
Rating 75.0
Book a Tee Time at
Oak Grove Golf Course
Powered by GolfNow.com
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 71 | 7021 yards | 75.0 | 142 |
| Championship | 71 | 6613 yards | 73.1 | 138 |
| Tournament | 71 | 6254 yards | 71.1 | 133 |
| Yellow | 71 | 5737 yards | 68.7 | 127 |
| Yellow (W) | 71 | 5737 yards | 74.0 | 133 |
| Forward (W) | 71 | 5254 yards | 71.3 | 127 |
Scorecard for Oak Grove Golf Club
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional M: 75.2/144 | 467 | 477 | 203 | 405 | 200 | 617 | 427 | 170 | 561 | 3527 | 431 | 488 | 388 | 444 | 172 | 482 | 390 | 160 | 539 | 3494 | 7021 |
| Championship M: 73.4/140 | 445 | 456 | 193 | 395 | 190 | 603 | 413 | 148 | 538 | 3381 | 417 | 464 | 367 | 343 | 160 | 464 | 378 | 140 | 499 | 3232 | 6613 |
| Tournament M: 71.6/135 | 431 | 426 | 183 | 356 | 180 | 578 | 384 | 125 | 506 | 3169 | 384 | 451 | 359 | 335 | 150 | 431 | 372 | 134 | 469 | 3085 | 6254 |
| Yellow M: 69.2/129 W: 74.0/132 | 403 | 399 | 162 | 320 | 170 | 522 | 363 | 111 | 483 | 2933 | 366 | 414 | 340 | 310 | 140 | 395 | 271 | 128 | 440 | 2804 | 5737 |
| Forward M: 66.9/124 W: 71.2/126 | 362 | 315 | 144 | 284 | 155 | 510 | 353 | 100 | 456 | 2679 | 331 | 384 | 271 | 286 | 130 | 379 | 254 | 110 | 430 | 2575 | 5254 |
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 10 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
Hot Deals at Oak Grove Golf Course
Course Details
Year Built 1997
Fairways Bent
Greens Bent
Golf Season Open: 3/01 Closed: 11/01
Architect Steven Halberg
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes - included in green fees
Clubs No
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Teaching Pro Yes
Policies
Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes Allowed No
Dress code Casual
Available Facilities
Clubhouse, Banquet FacilitiesReviews
4.3
Reviewer Photos
I Recommend This Course
Conditions Good
Value Good
Layout Good
Friendliness Good
Pace Good
Amenities Good
I Recommend This Course
Conditions Good
Value Good
Layout Good
Friendliness Good
Pace Good
Amenities Good
I Recommend This Course
Conditions Good
Value Good
Layout Good
Friendliness Good
Pace Good
Amenities Good
I Recommend This Course
Conditions Average
Layout Excellent
Friendliness Excellent
Pace Excellent
Amenities Poor
I Recommend This Course
Fall fun
great track with memorable holes. Great value. Other deficiencies, good trade off.
Conditions Good
Value Good
Layout Excellent
Friendliness Fair
Pace Average
Amenities Poor
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Semi-Private/Resort
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Semi-Private/Resort
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Semi-Private/Resort
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Semi-Private/Resort
Golf Packages
Destination Kohler - Champions' Trail Golf Package
FROM $617 (USD)
KOHLER, WI | Enjoy 2 nights’ accommodations at The American Club or the Inn at Woodlake and 3 rounds of golf at Blackwolf Run (River or Meadow Valleys Course) and Whistling Straits (Straits or Irish Course)
Destination Kohler - To Dye Four Golf Package
FROM $557 (USD)
KOHLER, WI | Enjoy 3 nights’ accommodations at The American Club or the Inn on Woodlake and 4 rounds of golf at Blackwolf Run (River & Meadow Valley Courses) and Whistling Straits (Straits & Irish Courses).
Shanty Creek Stay & Play Package
Click Below
BELLAIRE | Enjoy lodging accommodations at Shanty Creek's Lakeview Hotel or Lodge of Cedar River and golf at Shanty Creek - Cedar River, Hawk's Eye, Legend, Schuss, or Summit Courses.
Course Layout