Pennsauken Country Club
About
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70 | 6250 yards | 70.8 | 128 |
| White | 70 | 5913 yards | 69.0 | 123 |
| Gold | 70 | 5432 yards | 66.1 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 70 | 5084 yards | 69.5 | 120 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M: 70.6/129 | 335 | 352 | 180 | 414 | 347 | 357 | 248 | 502 | 411 | 3146 | 466 | 165 | 349 | 351 | 514 | 124 | 400 | 315 | 420 | 3104 | 6250 |
| White M: 69.0/126 W: 75.2/135 | 325 | 334 | 153 | 395 | 321 | 340 | 231 | 491 | 386 | 2976 | 452 | 143 | 333 | 336 | 483 | 112 | 387 | 295 | 396 | 2937 | 5913 |
| Gold M: 66.7/119 W: 72.4/127 | 305 | 318 | 130 | 352 | 284 | 315 | 211 | 455 | 341 | 2711 | 392 | 119 | 320 | 316 | 436 | 104 | 375 | 282 | 377 | 2721 | 5432 |
| Red M: 65.9/115 W: 69.7/121 | 291 | 308 | 120 | 346 | 272 | 291 | 197 | 429 | 304 | 2558 | 349 | 104 | 313 | 303 | 400 | 97 | 343 | 271 | 346 | 2526 | 5084 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap (W) | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 |
No Hot Deals for this date.
Course Details
Rentals/Services
Practice/Instruction
Policies
Reviews
Reviewer Photos
-
Photo submitted by Wp7oKhrrrxyPzELA6g71 on 09/28/2025
-
Photo submitted by stevenvoegele on 09/13/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by u000001253620 on 05/08/2025
-
Photo submitted by Matthew8986644 on 06/25/2024
-
Photo submitted by u314162369707 on 05/19/2023
-
Photo submitted by AvcCH08034 on 11/23/2021
-
Photo submitted by williambfrancis on 09/12/2021
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by u314161056857 on 12/27/2020
-
Photo submitted by terichards99 on 09/10/2020
-
Photo submitted by Dan4395625 on 08/01/2020
-
Photo submitted by jeffreylen on 12/09/2019
-
Photo submitted by u224491346 on 09/17/2019
Course was in great shape. Greens were fast and hole placement very challenging (i.e. on slopes).
Consistency
This course is always consistently in great shape. It’s the end of winter/beginning of spring and the course is in better shape than most other courses. Greens were rolling. Fairways neatly kept. Rough was not too thick but not easy to get out of. Pennsauken CC never disappoints.
Fantastic condition, even in march
I can honestly say that my bar is relatively low for a course in March. However, Pennsauken well exceeded what my bar would be for a place mid season. The course was in fantastic condition. They had recently aerated, which added some speed to the greens but that wasn’t the end of the world. Also, the pro shop staff was very helpful in assisting me with my purchase of a hoodie (I wasn’t quite dressed for the 50°, rainy weather lol). Overall, even with the crappy weather conditions, it was a great day on the course.
Great Shape for March
Couldn’t get over how good of shape the greens were in. Rolled so true, and were relatively fast. Very easy course to go low on if you’re playing well. Course itself was in very good shape. If you live in Philly, can’t beat the course/price/location combination offered by this place. Been here twice this March will go back more times this year.
Great day
Played with my golf buddy. We play a different course every Saturday. Played here today. Course was in really nice shape for this early and it was under aeration alert. It was a nice day. Played with a grandfather and his grandson had a great time. And I beat my friend so it was even more outstanding. Beers and dogs were extremely reasonable so we will definitely come back in April or May .
Will be better when the course heals
The day was perfect, not cold, not wet, not windy. The other three I was put with were very nice guys. When I made the reservation online it was for 18 holes with a cart. We played 18 but it was two times around the front 9 as they had plugged and sanded the greens and scarified the fairways. Front nine greens were somewhat sandy as they hadn't had time to heal. Yes I know this promotes regrowth but should have been stated that this had happened before I made the tee time., I would have chosen to visit at another time.
Great course
Course was in great shape especially for being early still. No one was within 2 holes in front or behind me which is always a bonus.
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Seaview Stay & Play Golf Package
Resorts World Catskills Stay & Play Package